Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Using design thinking to develop mobile application of the young farmer development center
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
พิมพ์มณี รัตนวิชา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy (คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศทางธุรกิจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2022.77
Abstract
ภาคการเกษตรของประเทศไทยเป็นตัวขับเคลื่อนการพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจที่สำคัญของประเทศ เนื่องจากเป็นรากฐานของการสร้างความมั่นคงทางอาหารของประเทศและของโลก และประชากรส่วนใหญ่ของประเทศอยู่ในภาคการผลิตทางการเกษตร จากสถิติการเกษตรและสหกรณ์ของสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงเกษตรและสหกรณ์ พบว่า เกินกว่าครึ่งหนึ่งของเกษตรกรทั้งประเทศเป็นกลุ่มที่มีอายุตั้งแต่ 46 ปีขึ้นไป ดังนั้น การพัฒนาเกษตรกรรุ่นใหม่ขึ้นมาทดแทนนับเป็นอีกหนึ่งหัวใจที่สำคัญในการขับเคลื่อนการพัฒนาภาคการเกษตรของประเทศไทย การพัฒนาเกษตรกรรุ่นใหม่ด้วยการพัฒนาและฝึกอบรมอย่างเหมาะสมเป็นการพัฒนาคนรุ่นใหม่ที่มีใจรักการเกษตร ให้รู้จักบริหารจัดการการเกษตรด้วยนวัตกรรมและเทคโนโลยีสมัยใหม่ อยู่ได้ท่ามกลางการเปลี่ยนแปลงของโลกในยุคปัจจุบัน สามารถต่อยอดไปสู่การเป็นผู้ประกอบการที่สามารถพึ่งพาตนเอง และเป็นผู้นำทางการเกษตรในท้องถิ่นสืบต่อรุ่นเก่าได้ ในช่วงเริ่มแรกเกษตรกรรุ่นใหม่จะเป็นศูนย์กลางและออกแบบการเรียนรู้งานด้านเกษตรกรรมด้วยตนเอง ในปัจจุบันมีการต่อยอดและพัฒนาให้เกษตรกรรุ่นใหม่เหล่านี้สามารถจัดตั้งศูนย์พัฒนาเกษตรกรรุ่นใหม่เพื่อเป็นแหล่งเรียนรู้สำหรับเกษตรกรในรุ่นต่อ ๆ ไป ระบบต้นแบบของโครงการนี้ถูกสร้างจากเครื่องมือ “Figma” จะช่วยให้สามารถนำไปพัฒนาโมไบล์แอปพลิเคชันของศูนย์พัฒนาเกษตรกรรุ่นใหม่ที่ใช้ได้จริง และตอบสนองความต้องการของผู้ใช้งานได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Thailand's agricultural sector is a major driver of the country's economic development as it is the foundation for building food stability in the country and in the world. Majority of Thailand population is in the agricultural production sector. According to agricultural statistics from the Office of the Permanent Secretary for Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperatives, more than half of the country’s farmers are 46 years old or older. Thus, the development of the young farmers has become another key factor in driving Thailand’s agricultural sector development. The development of young farmers with proper development and training is the development of new generations of agriculture-loving people with modern agricultural management using innovation and technology. In the midst of today’s world changes, it can evolve into self-reliant entrepreneurs and local agricultural leaders, succession from older generations. Nowadays, the reform and development of these young farmers allows them to set up young farmer development centers as sources of learning for future generations of farmers. The prototype system of this project is built using the "Figma" tool, which enhances the mobile application design to develop the actual mobile application of the young farmer development center to respond to the needs of target users.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.