Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The application of the shared vision concept to improve the Revenue Department's D2RIVE strategy : the case study of Bangrak 1 Area Revenue Branch Office
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ชฎิล โรจนานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.445
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อหาความสอดคล้องระหว่างวิสัยทัศน์ส่วนบุคคลของบุคลากรสำนักงานสรรพากรพื้นที่สาขาบางรัก 1 กับวิสัยทัศน์ของกรมสรรพากร และเพื่อประเมินความสำเร็จของการนำกลยุทธ์ D2RIVE มาใช้เพื่อการขับเคลื่อนกรมสรรพากรไปสู่เป้าหมายตามวิสัยทัศน์ขององค์กร เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยศึกษาค้นคว้าและรวบรวมข้อมูลจากเอกสาร งานวิจัยและวรรณกรรมที่เกี่ยวข้อง และใช้การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกบุคลากรสำนักงานสรรพากรพื้นที่สาขาบางรัก 1 จำนวน 15 คน ประกอบด้วยผู้บริหารและผู้ปฏิบัติงาน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า บุคลากรสำนักงานสรรพากรพื้นที่สาขาบางรัก 1 ส่วนใหญ่เป็นบุคลากรประเภท SC ซึ่งเป็นคนที่มีวิสัยทัศน์ร่วม (Shared Vision) กับองค์กร แสดงถึงการมีวิสัยทัศน์ส่วนตัวสอดคล้องไปในทิศทางเดียวกับกรมสรรพากร และมีกรอบความคิดแบบช่างฝีมือ (Craftsman Mindset) ซึ่งเป็นคนที่ต้องการพัฒนาตนเองให้มีความรู้เพื่อสั่งสมความเชี่ยวชาญในการทำงาน ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับความต้องการขององค์กร อีกทั้งการขับเคลื่อนกลยุทธ์ D2RIVE ถือว่าประสบสำเร็จ เนื่องจากโครงการต่างๆ ที่มาจากกลยุทธ์ D2RIVE มีอิทธิพลทำให้บุคลากรมีการเรียนรู้และพัฒนาทักษะด้านเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการจัดเก็บภาษี มีความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับภาษีอากรมากขึ้น ตระหนักถึงการให้บริการที่ดีแก่ผู้เสียภาษี แต่ยังต้องพัฒนาปรับปรุงในส่วนของการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล (Data Analytics) และนวัตกรรมให้ดียิ่งขึ้นและเหมาะสมกับบริบทขององค์กร เพื่อนำไปสู่การเป็นองค์กรแห่งนวัตกรรมที่มีพร้อมรับการเปลี่ยนแปลงในยุคเศรษฐกิจดิจิทัล ตามวิสัยทัศน์ของกรมสรรพากร “องค์กรชั้นนำที่จัดเก็บภาษีอย่างโปร่งใสเป็นธรรม ด้วยนวัตกรรมคุณภาพ เพื่อสร้างเสถียรภาพทางการคลัง”
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to find the correlation between the Personal Vision of the Bangrak 1 Area Revenue Branch Office’s personnel and the Vision of the Revenue Department. To assess the success of the implementation of the D2RIVE strategy to drive the Revenue Department towards the goals of the organization's vision. A qualitative research method covers studying and collecting information from relevant documents, research and literature in accordance with using in-depth interviews with 15 personnel of the Bangrak 1 Area Revenue Branch Office. This consists of executives and operators. The study found that the personnel of the Bangrak 1 Area Revenue Branch Office are mostly SC personnel types who have a shared vision with the organization, indicating that they have a personal vision in line with the Revenue Department’s vision. And they have a craftsman mindset. This is a person who wants to improve their skills to become experts in the workplace. In addition, the D2RIVE strategy is considered successful. Many projects from the D2RIVE strategy have influenced people to learn and develop more digital technology skills, have better tax knowledge, and enhance taxpayer services. However, the D2RIVE strategy needs to improve and develop Data Analytics and Innovation to be better and suitable for the context of the organization. To become an innovative organization, that is adaptive to change in the digital economy era, the Revenue Department will pursuit “leading tax agency driven by integrity, innovation and competent personnel for fiscal stability”
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.