Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Networks and experiences in establishing communityfield hospital (Community Isolation : CI): a case study of Samutsakhon province
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ธนพันธ์ ไล่ประกอบทรัพย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.440
Abstract
การศึกษาเรื่อง “เครือข่ายกับประสบการณ์การจัดตั้งโรงพยาบาลสนามชุมชน (Community Isolation : CI) กรณีศึกษา จังหวัดสมุทรสาคร” มีวัตถุประสงค์ 3 ประการ ดังนี้ 1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่เป็นแรงจูงใจของผู้ที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องในการจัดตั้งโรงพยาบาลสนามชุมชน (Community Isolation) ในจังหวัดสมุทรสาคร 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ลักษณะการร่วมมือของผู้ที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องในการจัดตั้งโรงพยาบาลสนามชุมชน (Community Isolation) ในจังหวัดสมุทรสาคร 3) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่เป็นปัญหา และอุปสรรคในการตั้งโรงพยาบาลสนามชุมชน (Community Isolation) ในจังหวัดสมุทรสาคร โดยการศึกษาวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ดำเนินการศึกษาด้วยการใช้เทคนิคการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (In-depth Interview) เพื่อเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ โดยใช้วิธีการเลือกตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง ซึ่งเป็นบุคคลที่เกี่ยวข้องโดยตรง และมีความรู้ความเข้าใจประเด็นต่างๆเกี่ยวกับโรงพยาบาลสนามชุมชน (Community Isolation) ในจังหวัดสมุทรสาคร ได้แก่ คณะกรรมการโรคติดต่อจังหวัด (ผู้มีส่วนร่วมในการกำหนดนโยบาย) ผู้แทนอำเภอ ผู้บริหารองค์การปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น ตัวแทนภาคเอกชน ตัวแทนภาคประชาสังคม บุคลากรทางการแพทย์และเจ้าหน้าที่ที่ปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในโรงพยาบาลสนามชุมชน โดยยกกรณีศึกษาของโรงพยาบาลสนามชุมชนในจังหวัด จำนวน 2 แห่ง ที่มีการดำเนินการที่ประสบผลสำเร็จ ได้แก่ โรงพยาบาลสนามชุมชน ตำบลบางหญ้าแพรก (มหาวิทยาลัยการกีฬาแห่งชาติ วิทยาเขตสมุทรสาคร) และโรงพยาบาลสนามชุมชน ตำบลบ้านเกาะ (โรงเรียนอนุบาลเทศบาลตำบลบางปลา) ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ปัจจัยจูงใจมูลเหตุและเงื่อนไขที่นำไปสู่การแสวงหาความร่วมมือกันของเครือข่ายในการจัดตั้งโรงพยาบาลสนามทั้งสองแห่ง ประกอบด้วย 4 ประเด็น ได้แก่ 1) ข้อบังคับหรือแนวนโยบายจากส่วนราชการที่ถูกกำหนดโดยคณะกรรมการโณคติดต่อจังหวัดสมุทรสาคร 2) การมีสายสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาคีภาคส่วนต่างๆอย่างแนบแน่น ซึ่งเป็นผลจากการมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างกันในหลายระดับอย่างสม่ำเสมอและต่อเนื่อง 3) ความตื่นตัวและความเข้มแข็งของภาคชุมชนและประชาสังคมที่มีต่อโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 4) ข้อจำกัดในเชิงสถาบันและทรัพยากรของภาคีเครือข่าย สำหรับลักษณะกระบวนการในดำเนินการร่วมกันระหว่างเครือข่ายในการจัดตั้งโรงพยาบาลสนามของทั้งสองแห่ง พบว่า ประกอบด้วย 3 ประเด็น ได้แก่ 1) โครงสร้างความร่วมมือที่มีการกำหนดรูปแบบความสัมพันธ์ที่เป็นทางการ 2) การวางแผนร่วมกัน โดยมีการกำหนดองค์ประกอบในการกำหนดเป้าหมายร่วมกัน การกำหนดขอบเขตหน้าที่ความรับผิดชอบ และ 3) การสนับสนุนทรัพยากร โดยมีการจัดสรรทรัพยากรระหว่างกันอย่างชัดเจนเป็นทางการที่แต่ละฝ่ายมีอยู่เพื่อขับเคลื่อนภารกิจภายใต้เป้าหมายที่ทุกฝ่ายกำหนดและยึดถือร่วมกัน ซึ่งความสัมพันธ์ดังกล่าวมีลักษณะหนุนเสริมพึ่งพาอาศัยซึ่งกันและกัน ในขณะที่ปัจจัยอุปสรรคของความร่วมมือกันของเครือข่ายในการจัดตั้งโรงพยาบาลสนามทั้งสองแห่ง พบว่า เกิดจากความไม่ชัดเจนของนโยบายจากผู้กำหนดนโยบายของคณะกรรมการโรคติดต่อจังหวัดที่มีการปรับเปลี่ยนนโยบายบ่อยครั้ง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The study on “Networks and Experiences in Establishing Community Field hospital (Community Isolation: CI): A Case Study of Samutsakhon Province has three objectives. 1) The study seeks to analyze factors that motivate stakeholders to create the Community Isolation in Samutsakhon. 2) The study seeks to analyze stakeholders’ characteristics of co-operation that occur during the creation of the Community Isolation in Samutsakhon. 3) The study seeks to analyze problems and obstacles that occur during the creation of the Community Isolation in Samutsakhon. It is noteworthy that this study is a qualitative study. It uses In-depth interviews to gather data and information from stakeholders. In this, purposive sampling is introduced to target the interviewees who are directly related to the creation of the Community Isolation, or who have deep insights about Community Isolation in Samutsakhon. These interviewees include Provincial Communicable Disease Committee (policy-making participants), representatives of the district, local administrators, representatives of private sectors, representatives of civil society, medical staffs and field hospital staffs. This study will focus on the case studies regarding the success story of two Community Isolation: Bang Ya Phraek sub-district field hospital (Thailand National Sports University, Samutsakhon campus), and Baan Koh sub-district field hospital (Bang Pla Sub-district Municipality kindergarten school) The study finds that there are four motivating factors, causes, and conditions that lead to the creation of the field hospitals by the co-operation of communities’ networks. 1) rules and policies introduced by the Provincial Communicable Disease Committee of Samutsakhon 2) Strong bonds shared among different parties which are the result of unremitting, and habitual multi-layer interactions. 3) the eagerness and strength of communities and civil society in responding to the Coronavirus. 4) Structural and resource limitations of the network parties. Moreover, by comparing these two field hospitals, the study notices that there are three main patterns of co-operations among the network parties. 1) The structure of co-operation that contains formality of relationship. 2) collaborative planning which include the collaborative design for objectives, and boundaries of responsibility. 3) Support in resources in order to distribute resources to drive related missions that seek to fulfil the common objectives. These patterns of co-operations emanate dependent relationships shared among parties. Meanwhile, the study finds that the obstacles of field hospitals creation stem from the change in policies direction by the policymakers–the Provincial Communicable Disease Committee–resulting in vagueness and unclearness in terms of policy implementation.
Creative Commons License