Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting online teaching and learning of the secondary school under the epidemic situation of the Coronavirus disease 2019 (COVID-19) : a case study Samsenwittayalai School
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ธนพันธ์ ไล่ประกอบทรัพย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.415
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยทางเศรษฐกิจที่ส่งผลต่อการเรียนการสอนออนไลน์ในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นภายใต้สถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 (COVID-19) และเพื่อเสนอแนวทางหรือเทคนิคในการจัดการเรียนการสอนในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ภายใต้สถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 (COVID-19) เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณโดยการแบบสอบถามจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 210 คน และการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจากผู้ให้ข้อมูลคนสำคัญ 9 คน โดยเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกและทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยสถิติพรรณนา ทดสอบสมมติฐานโดยการวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สันและการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา พบว่า 1) ปัจจัยทางเศรษฐกิจที่ส่งผลต่อการเรียนการสอนออนไลน์ในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นภายใต้สถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 (COVID-19) เมื่อพิจารณาแยกเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า สถานะทางอาชีพ เศรษฐสถานะและสถานะทางการเงินมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ระดับมากตามลำดับและผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ปัจจัยด้านเศรษฐกิจมีความสัมพันธ์กับการเรียนการสอนออนไลน์ในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นภายใต้สถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 (COVID-19) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญและ 2) แนวทางหรือเทคนิคในการจัดการเรียนการสอนในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นภายใต้สถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 (COVID-19) ควรมีแนวทางหรือเทคนิคในการจัดการเรียนการสอนคือ การใช้วิธีแบบผสมผสาน การกระชับหลักสูตรและปรับให้สอดคล้องกับสถานการณ์โควิด 19 การเรียนการสอนด้วยระบบ E-Learning การแบ่งระยะเวลาที่เหมาะสม การคิดค้นกระบวนการวิธีการสอนที่เหมาะสมและใช้แนวคิดในการสลับกันเรียนเพื่อลดการพบปะและยังเป็นไปตามมาตรการการป้องกันอย่างถูกวิธีซึ่งจะทำให้นักเรียนได้เปลี่ยนสถานที่ในการเรียนอีกทางหนึ่ง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this quantitative research were to analyze factors that influenced online study at primary education level and to recommend the guidelines or techniques in managing the study at primary education level under the COVID-19 pandemic situation. The research instruments used in collecting the data were a four-point Likert scale questionnaire responded by 210 samples and the in-depth interview form from 9 key informants. The data was analyzed using descriptive statistics and, the hypothesis was also examined using Pearson Correlation-Coefficient and content analysis. The results of the study revealed that the economic factor impacted online study at primary education level during the COVID-19 pandemic situation with an average at high level. This study confirmed earlier reported findings that the career status, the economic status, and financial status had an average at high level respectively. According to the test of hypotheses, it showed that the economic factor had a significant correlation with online study at primary education level during the COVID-19 pandemic situation and the guidelines in managing the study at primary education level was suggested to use the mixed methods, together with tightening curriculum and adjusting to be consistent with the situation of COVID-19 by using E-Learning, allocating time appropriately, conceiving appropriate teaching methods, and utilizing the concepts in alternating study so as to reduce interaction as well as to abide by preventive measures correctly, which can also allow students to change places of study alternatively.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.