Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The relationship between local government organization and civil defense volunteer and duties of civil defense volunteer : case studies of Namkam and Maungkhukhan Subdistrict Municipalities, Si Sa Ket Province
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ธนพันธ์ ไล่ประกอบทรัพย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.375
Abstract
การศึกษาเรื่องความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นกับอาสาสมัครป้องกันภัย ฝ่ายพลเรือนกับการปฎิบัติหน้าที่ของอาสาสมัครป้องกันภัยฝ่ายพลเรือน กรณีศึกษา อปพร. เทศบาลตำบลน้ำคำ อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดศรีสะเกษ และอปพร. เทศบาลตำบลเมืองขุขันธ์ อำเภอขุขันธ์ จังหวัดศรีสะเกษ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นกับอาสาสมัครป้องกันภัยฝ่ายพลเรือนกับการปฎิบัติหน้าที่ของอาสาสมัครป้องกันภัยฝ่ายพลเรือนและเพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ของอาสาสมัครป้องกันภัยฝ่ายพลเรือน โดยการศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ และรวบรวมข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์รายบุคคล คือ นายกเทศมนตรีตำบล หัวหน้าฝ่ายป้องกันและบรรเทาสาธารณภัย นักวิเคราะห์นโยบายและแผนชำนาญการ สมาชิก อปพร. ดีเด่น และประชาชนที่รับบริการ ผลการศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นกับอาสาสมัครป้องกันภัยฝ่ายพลเรือนกับการปฎิบัติหน้าที่ของอาสาสมัครป้องกันภัยฝ่ายพลเรือน กรณีศึกษา อปพร. เทศบาลตำบลน้ำคำ อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดศรีสะเกษ และอปพร. เทศบาลตำบลเมืองขุขันธ์ อำเภอขุขันธ์ จังหวัดศรีสะเกษ พบว่า มี 3 ประเด็นหลัก คือ 1. ด้านการจัดการงานอาสาสมัครป้องกันภัยฝ่ายพลเรือน 2. ด้านการบริหารจัดการองค์กรของท้องถิ่น 3. ด้านการบริการประชาชน จากผลการศึกษาในครั้งนี้ หน่วยงานสามารถนำผลการศึกษามาเป็นแนวทางข้อเสนอแนะในการแก้ไขปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ของอาสาสมัครป้องกันภัยฝ่ายพลเรือนทั้งในปัจจุบันและอนาคต พร้อมทั้งแนวทางปฏิบัติที่ดีต่อการพัฒนาอาสาสมัครป้องกันภัยฝ่ายพลเรือนที่มีความจำเป็นต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The study of The Relationship between Local Government Organization and Civil Defense Volunteer and Duties of Civil Defense Volunteer. A Case Study of Civil Defense Volunteer from Namkam Subdistrict Municipality, Mueang District, Sisaket and Maungkhukhan Subdistrict Municipality, Khukhan District, Sisaket aims comparing the relationship between local government organization and civil defense volunteer and duties of civil defense volunteer and suggest solutions to problems in duties of civil defense volunteer. This study is qualitative research and conducted through interviews with individual participants from the sample group of mayor, head of disaster prevention and mitigation, plan and policy analyst professional level, the civil defense volunteer and service recipients. The result of The Relationship between Local Government Organization and Civil Defense Volunteer and Duties of Civil Defense Volunteer. A case study of Civil Defense Volunteer from Namkam Subdistrict Municipality, Mueang District, Sisaket and Maungkhukhan Subdistrict Municipality, Khukhan District, Sisaket three issues 1) Civil Defense Volunteer Work Management 2 ) The Administration of a Local Organization 3) Public service. According to this study, The organization can provide suggestions on current and future civil protection volunteers' challenges and best practices for the development of civil protection volunteers.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.