Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The factors affecting government 4.0 of department of disaster prevention and mitigation (DDPM 4.0)
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
สุธรรมา นิติเกษตรสุนทร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.364
Abstract
งานวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการพัฒนาเป็นระบบราชการ 4.0 ของกรมป้องกันและบรรเทาสาธารณภัย (ปภ.) 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลที่มีต่อการเป็น ปภ. 4.0 3) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการเป็น ปภ. 4.0 และ 4) เพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางในการพัฒนาสู่การเป็น ปภ. 4.0 ใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงผสมผสาน โดยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามและสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1. การพัฒนาเป็นระบบราชการ 4.0 ของ ปภ. แบ่งเป็น 1) ปัจจัยการพัฒนาสู่ระบบราชการ 4.0 ของ ปภ. ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับจากมากไปหาน้อย ได้แก่ ด้านผู้นำ ด้านความร่วมมือ ด้านนวัตกรรม ด้านบุคลากร ด้านความเป็นดิจิทัล ด้านผลลัพธ์ ด้านผู้รับบริการ และด้านกระบวนการ และ 2) การเป็น ปภ. 4.0 ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับจากมากไปหาน้อย ได้แก่ ด้านภาครัฐที่เปิดกว้างและเชื่อมโยงกัน ด้านการมีขีดสมรรถนะสูงและทันสมัย และด้านการยึดประชาชนเป็นศูนย์กลาง 2. ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลที่มีผลทำให้ความคิดเห็นต่อการเป็น ปภ. 4.0 แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ได้แก่ ตำแหน่งงาน และสังกัด 3. ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการเป็น ปภ. 4.0 ได้แก่ ด้านการให้ความร่วมมือ ด้านบุคลากร และด้านผู้นำ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยปัจจัยทั้ง 3 ร่วมกันพยากรณ์การเป็น ปภ. 4.0 ได้ร้อยละ 78.20 4. แนวทางในการสู่การเป็น ปภ. 4.0 สรุปได้ 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) ด้านเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลและนวัตกรรม ควรมีการนำเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลและนวัตกรรมมาใช้พัฒนาระบบการทำงาน 2) ด้านบุคลากร ควรยกระดับระบบการบริหารทรัพยากรบุคคลสู่ HRM 4.0 3) ด้านเครือข่ายและความเป็นหุ้นส่วน ควรสนับสนุนจัดการความเสี่ยงจากสาธารณภัยแบบมีส่วนร่วม และ 4) ด้านแผน กฎหมาย และแนวปฏิบัติ ควรมีการปรับปรุงให้ทันสมัยและสอดคล้องกับระบบราชการ 4.0
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were: 1) to study the critical success factors of the government 4.0 of department of disaster prevention and mitigation (DDPM) 2) to compare the differences of personal factors affecting the policy vision called “DDPM 4.0” 3) to study the factors that influence to DDPM 4.0 and 4) to study development guidelines to be DDPM 4.0. The research design used a mixed method using a questionnaire and an in-depth interview. The results found that: 1. The critical success factors of the government 4.0 of department of DDPM divided into 1) The critical success factors in overall, the average was at a high level by descending order, leader, collaboration, innovation, people, digitalization, result, customer, and process. 2) DDPM 4.0 in overall, the average was at a high level by descending order, open and connected government, smart and high-performance government, and citizen-centric government. 2. Personal factors including job position and agency affected DDPM 4.0 with statistical significance at the level of 0.05. 3. The critical success factors including collaboration, people, and leader influenced DDPM 4.0 with statistical significance at the level of 0.05. With 3 factors were jointly forecasting DDPM 4.0 around 78.20 percent. 4. Development guidelines to be DDPM 4.0 can be summarized in 4 terms as follows: 1) digital technology and innovation should be used to improve work system 2) personnel, the human resource management (HRM) should be upgraded to HRM 4.0 3) networks and partnerships of disaster risk management should be encouraged and 4) plans, laws, and operation procedures should be improved in accordance with the government 4.0.
Creative Commons License