Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Approaches for Developing Academic Management of Kanchananukroh School based on The Concept of Higher Order Thinking Skills
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
สุกัญญา แช่มช้อย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.359
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นของการพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนกาญจนานุเคราะห์ตามแนวคิดทักษะการคิดขั้นสูง 2) เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนกาญจนานุเคราะห์ตามแนวคิดทักษะการคิดชั้นสูง โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบบรรยายประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ โรงเรียนกาญจนานุเคราะห์ และผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ ผู้บริหารและครูโรงเรียนกาญจนานุเคราะห์ รวมทั้งสิ้น 173 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามเรื่องสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงคของการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนกาญจนานุเคราะห์ตามแนวคิดทักษะการคิดขั้นสูงและแบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณด้วยสถิติบรรยาย ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ฐานนิยม และใช้เทคนิคดัชนี ความต้องการจำเป็น (PNI [modified]) ในการจัดลำดับความต้องการจำเป็น และการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) การพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนกาญจนานุเคราะห์ที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงที่สุด คือ การประเมินผล รองลงมา คือ การจัดการเรียนรู้ และการพัฒนาหลักสูตร ตามลำดับ 2) แนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนกาญจนานุเคราะห์ตามแนวคิดทักษะการคิดขั้นสูง โดยนำเสนอตามลำดับความต้องการจำเป็น 3 ลำดับ ดังนี้ แนวทางที่ 1 พัฒนาการประเมินผลหลักสูตรที่มุ่งเน้นทักษะการคิดขั้นสูงด้านการประเมินค่า แนวทางที่ 2 พัฒนาการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่มุ่งเน้นทักษะการคิดขั้นสูงด้านการประเมินค่า
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Purposes of this research were to study 1) the needs for developing academic management of Kanchananukroh School based on the concept of higher order thinking skills and 2) the approaches for developing academic management of Kanchananukroh School based on the concept of higher order thinking skills. This is a descriptive method research. The population was Kanchananukroh School. The research informants were directors of schools and teachers which were 173 persons. The data collection tools were rating scale questionnaire about the current and the desirable states of academic management of Kanchananukroh School and rating scale appropriateness and possibility of evaluation form. Quantitative data were analyzed by descriptive statistics to acquire frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, mode and a Modified Priority Need Index (PNI [modified]) to analyze priorities of the needs. The research results turned out as follows: 1) The first priority needed for developing academic management was evaluation. The second priority needed for developing academic management was learning management. The third priority needed of academic management was developing curriculum. 2) The 3 approaches for developing academic management of Kanchananukroh School based on the concept of higher order thinking skills were (1) developing an evaluation curriculum focusing on higher order thinking skills of evaluating. (2) developing learning management focusing on higher order thinking skills of creating. (3) developing a school curriculum focusing on higher order thinking skills of evaluating.
Creative Commons License