Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Approaches for Developing Academic Management of Education Sandbox Schools under the Secondary Service area office Kanchanaburi based on the concept of Disruptive Innovator Skills
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
สุกัญญา แช่มช้อย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.353
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับทักษะนวัตกรพลิกผันของผู้เรียนโรงเรียนนำร่องพื้นที่นวัตกรรมการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากาญจนบุรี 2) เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นของการพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนนำร่องพื้นที่นวัตกรรมการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากาญจนบุรีตามแนวคิดทักษะนวัตกรพลิกผัน และ 3) เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนนำร่องพื้นที่นวัตกรรมการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากาญจนบุรีตามแนวคิดทักษะนวัตกรพลิกผัน ผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ ผู้บริหารจำนวน 20 คน ครูจำนวน 198 คน และนักเรียนจำนวน 375 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบประเมินระดับทักษะนวัตกรพลิกผันของผู้เรียนโรงเรียนนำร่องพื้นที่นวัตกรรมการศึกษาแบบสอบถามเรื่องสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารวิชาการของโรงเรียนนำร่องพื้นที่นวัตกรรมการศึกษาตามแนวคิดทักษะนวัตกรพลิกผัน และแบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของร่างแนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนนำร่องพื้นที่นวัตกรรมการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากาญจนบุรีตามแนวคิดทักษะนวัตกรพลิกผัน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลประกอบด้วย ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ฐานนิยม ค่าดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็นและการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ระดับทักษะนวัตกรพลิกผันของผู้เรียนอยู่ในระดับมาก (x= 3.73) โดยทักษะการสังเกตมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุด (x = 3.91) และทักษะการเชื่อมโยงความคิดที่หลากหลายมีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำที่สุด (x = 3.73) 2) การพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนนำร่องพื้นที่นวัตกรรมการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากาญจนบุรี ที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงที่สุด คือ การประเมินผล รองลงมาคือ การพัฒนาหลักสูตร และการจัดการเรียนรู้ ตามลำดับ 3) แนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนนำร่องพื้นที่นวัตกรรมการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากาญจนบุรี เรียงตามลำดับความต้องการจำเป็นดังนี้ แนวทางที่ 1 พัฒนาการประเมินผลที่เน้นผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้ทักษะนวัตกรพลิกผันด้านการเชื่อมโยงความคิดที่หลากหลายและการตั้งคำถาม แนวทางที่ 2 พัฒนาหลักสูตรที่เน้นผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้ทักษะนวัตกรพลิกผันด้านการสร้างเครือข่ายความคิด การเชื่อมโยงความคิดที่หลากหลายและการตั้งคำถาม และแนวทางที่ 3 พัฒนาการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้ทักษะนวัตกรพลิกผันด้านการสังเกต การเชื่อมโยงความคิดที่หลากหลาย และการตั้งคำถาม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was descriptive research. The objectives were 1) to study the level of Disruptive Innovator skills of students in education sandbox schools under the Secondary Service Area Office Kanchanaburi. 2) to study the needs for developing academic management of education sandbox schools under the Secondary Service Area Office Kanchanaburi based on the concept of Disruptive Innovator skills. 3) to propose approaches for developing academic management of education sandbox schools under the Secondary Service Area Office Kanchanaburi education sandbox schools under the Secondary Service Area Office Kanchanaburi. The informants consisted of 20 administrators, 198 teachers, and 375 students. The research instruments were evaluation forms about the level of disruptive innovator skills, a rating scale questionnaires and evaluation forms of appropriability and possibility. The data were analyzed by frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, Mode, a Modified Priority Needs Index PNI [Modified] and content analysis The results were as follow: 1) the level of Disruptive Innovator skills of students was at the high level (x = 3.73), the highest level among all is observing skill (x = 3.91) and the lowest level is associating skill (x = 3.62) 2) The first priority needed for developing academic management was evaluation. The second priority needed for developing academic management was developing curriculum. The third priority needed for developing academic management was learning management. 3) There were 3 approaches for developing academic management of education sandbox schools under the Secondary Service Area Office Kanchanaburi based on the concept of Disruptive Innovator skills. The first approach was to develop an evaluation focusing on disruptive innovator skills learning outcomes of associating skill and questioning skill. The second approach was to develop a curriculum focusing on disruptive innovator skills learning outcomes of networking skill, associating skill and questioning skill. The third approach was to develop learning management focusing on disruptive innovator skills learning outcomes of observing skill, associating skill and questioning skill.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.