Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Approaches for developing academic management of schools under Thammajak consortium based on the concept of soft skills
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
เพ็ญวรา ชูประวัติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.355
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นของการพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการของโรงเรียนในสหวิทยาเขตธรรมจักร ตามแนวคิดจรณทักษะ 2) เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนในสหวิทยาเขตธรรมจักร ตามแนวคิดจรณทักษะ โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบแบบบรรยาย ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ โรงเรียนในสหวิทยาเขตธรรมจักร และผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ ผู้บริหารและครู โรงเรียนในสหวิทยาเขตธรรมจักร รวมทั้งสิ้นจำนวน 162 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม และแบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณด้วยสถิติบรรยาย ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ฐานนิยมและใช้เทคนิคดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็น (PNI [modified]) ในการจัดลำดับความต้องการจำเป็น ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า 1) การพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการของโรงเรียนในสหวิทยาเขตธรรมจักรตามแนวคิดจรณทักษะ ที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงที่สุด คือ การพัฒนาสื่อการเรียนการสอนและแหล่งเรียนรู้ รองลงมา คือ การพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้ การพัฒนาหลักสูตร และ การวัดและประเมินผล ตามลำดับ ซึ่งองค์ประกอบจรณทักษะที่มีค่าความต้องการจำเป็นสูงที่สุด คือ การคิดขั้นสูง 2) แนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการของโรงเรียนในสหวิทยาเขตธรรมจักร ตามแนวคิดจรณทักษะ โดยนำเสนอตามลำดับความต้องการจำเป็น 4 อันดับ มีทั้งหมด 4 แนวทาง ดังนี้ (1) พัฒนาหลักสูตร สถานศึกษา โดยวิเคราะห์ความต้องการจำเป็นในการกำหนดจุดมุ่งหมายของหลักสูตร มุ่งเน้นส่งเสริมจรณทักษะ ด้านการคิดขั้นสูง ภาวะผู้นำ และการสื่อสาร (2) พัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้โดยส่งเสริมให้ครูผู้สอนจัดทำแผนการเรียนรู้ โดยบูรณาการแนวคิดจรณทักษะ ด้านการคิดขั้นสูง ภาวะผู้นำ และ การสื่อสาร ในทุกกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ (3) ยกระดับการสร้างและพัฒนาแหล่งเรียนรู้โดยการเพิ่มพื้นที่นักประดิษฐ์เพื่อส่งเสริมให้ผู้เรียนมีจรณทักษะด้านการคิดขั้นสูง ภาวะผู้นำ และการจัดการเวลา และ (4) ปรับปรุงการดำเนินการวัดและประเมินผลของสถานศึกษาให้เป็นไปตามสภาพจริง มุ่งเน้นการพัฒนาผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดจรณทักษะ ด้านการคิดขั้นสูง ภาวะผู้นำ และการจัดการเวลา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to 1) investigate the need for the development of academic management of schools under the Thammajak Consortium based on the concept of soft skills and 2) propose approaches for the development of academic management of schools under the Thammajak Consortium based on the concept of soft skills through a descriptive research method. The population was the schools of the Thammajak Consortium, and the research informants were the principals and teachers of the schools, a total of 162 people. The data collection instruments were a questionnaire with rating scale and a form with rating scale for appropriateness and possibility of evaluation form. The quantitative data were analyzed using descriptive statistics to obtain frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, mode, and a modified Priority Needs Index (PNI [modified]) to analyze priorities of the needs. The results were as follows: 1) The first priority needed for the development of academic management of the schools was the development of teaching materials andlearning resources. The lower priorities for development were learning process, curriculum, and, measurement and evaluation, respectively. 2) Approaches to develop academic management of the schools presented in order of priority needed. There are 4 approaches: (1) Developing a school curriculum by analyzing the priorities required in setting the objectives of the course, focusing on promoting higher order thinking, leadership and communication. (2) Develop the learning process by encouraging teachers in all departments to integrate higher order thinking, leadership and communication into learning plans. (3) Improve the creation and development of learning resources by expanding the Makerspace to improve students' higher order thinking, leadership and time management. (4) Develop authentic measurement and evaluation of schools focusing on learning outcomes in higher order thinking, leadership and time management.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.