Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Approaches for developing collective responsibility of teachers in schools under Punjapaki consortium, Secondary Educational service area Saraburi
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ธีรภัทร กุโลภาส
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.341
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของความสำนึกรับผิดชอบร่วมกันของครูในโรงเรียนสหวิทยาเขตปัญจภาคี สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสระบุรี และเสนอแนวทางพัฒนาความสำนึกรับผิดชอบร่วมกันของครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดสหวิทยาเขตปัญจภาคี สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสระบุรี ผู้ให้ข้อมูลได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาและครูจำนวน 191 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามและและแบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงบรรยาย ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็น ฐานนิยม และการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สภาพปัจจุบันของความสำนึกรับผิดชอบร่วมกันโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (M = 3.67) โดยด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดคือ ด้านการสร้างปฏิสัมพันธ์ของครูกับนักเรียน (M = 3.88) สภาพที่พึงประสงค์โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (M = 4.59) โดยด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดคือ ด้านการสร้างปฏิสัมพันธ์ของครูกับนักเรียน (M = 4.66) ด้านที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงสุด คือการพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน (PNI [modified] = 0.28) รองลงมาคือการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน (PNI [modified] = 0.27) และการสร้างแรงจูงใจของนักเรียน (PNI [modified] = 0.27) ตามลำดับ แนวทางพัฒนาความสำนึกรับผิดชอบร่วมกันของครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดสหวิทยาเขตปัญจภาคี สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสระบุรี ที่มีความเหมาะสมและเป็นไปได้ ประกอบด้วย 3 แนวทางหลัก 9 แนวทางย่อย และ 23 วิธีดำเนินการ ซึ่งเรียงลำดับตามความต้องการจำเป็น ดังนี้ แนวทางที่ 1 พัฒนาครูให้มีความสำนึกรับผิดชอบร่วมกันในการพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ด้วยการสร้างชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ การเรียนรู้เป็นทีม และการมอบหมายงาน ประกอบด้วย 3 แนวทางย่อย 10 วิธีดำเนินการ แนวทางที่ 2 พัฒนาครูให้มีความสำนึกรับผิดชอบร่วมกันในการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ด้วยการเรียนรู้เป็นทีม การสร้างชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ และการมอบหมายงาน ประกอบด้วย 3 แนวทางย่อย 7 วิธีดำเนินการ แนวทางที่ 3 พัฒนาครูให้มีความสำนึกรับผิดชอบร่วมกันในการสร้างแรงจูงใจของนักเรียน ด้วยการเรียนรู้เป็นทีม การสร้างชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ และการมอบหมายงาน ประกอบด้วย 3 แนวทางย่อย 6 วิธีดำเนินการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this descriptive research aimed to study the current and desirable states of collective responsibility of teachers in schools under Punjapaki consortium, secondary education service area Saraburi and proposed approaches for developing collective responsibility of teachers in schools under Punjapaki consortium, secondary education service area Saraburi. The informants consisted of 191 school administrators and teachers. The research instrument was a questionnaire and evaluation form to testify appropriateness and feasibility of approaches. The data were analyzed by descriptive statistics which were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, PNI [Modified], mode, and content analysis. The results showed that the current state of overall collective responsibility was at a high level (M = 3.67). In this state, the teacher-student interaction was the highest mean (M = 3.88). The desirable state of overall collective responsibility was at the highest level (M = 4.59). In this state, the teacher-student interaction was the highest mean (M = 4.66). The first priority was the student achievement (PNI [modified] = 0.28) followed by learning activities (PNI [modified] = 0.27) and student motivation (PNI [modified] = 0.27). There were three approaches, nine sub-approaches, and twenty-three procedures. The approaches sorted by priority needs index were (1) Developing teachers to have a collective responsibility for the development of learning achievements by creating a professional learning community, team learning and assignments, consisting of 3 sub-approaches and 10 procedures. (2) Developing teachers to have a collective responsibility for teaching through team learning, creating a professional learning community, and assignments, consisting of 3 sub-approaches, 7 procedures. (3) Developing teachers to have collective responsibility for student motivation by team learning, creating a professional learning community and assignments consisting of 3 sub-approaches and 6 action methods.
Creative Commons License