Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Approaches for developing secondary school management of Chonburi area 1 consortium schools based on the concept of global mindedness
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
นันทรัตน์ เจริญกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.348
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบัน สภาพที่พึงประสงค์ และความต้องการจำเป็นในการบริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในสหวิทยาเขตชลบุรี 1 ตามแนวคิดจิตสำนึกสากล 2) นำเสนอแนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในสหวิทยาเขตชลบุรี 1 ตามแนวคิดจิตสำนึกสากลผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน 11 คน รองผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน 33 คน และครู 277 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้นจำนวน 321 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม และแบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของ (ร่าง) แนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในสหวิทยาเขตชลบุรี 1 ตามแนวคิด จิตสำนึกสากล โดยสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิตส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็น ฐานนิยมและการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) สภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ในการบริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในสหวิทยาเขตชลบุรี 1 ตามแนวคิดจิตสำนึกสากล ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (M = 3.803) และมากที่สุด (M = 4.568) ตามลำดับ โดยด้านที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาสูงที่สุด คือการพัฒนาหลักสูตร (PNI [Modified] = 0.230) รองลงมา คือ การพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้ (PNI [Modified] = 0.205) รองลงมา คือ การวัดและประเมินผล (PNI [Modified] = 0.188) และด้านที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นต่ำที่สุด คือ งานกิจกรรมนักเรียน/กิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร (PNI [Modified] = 0.182) และ 2) แนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในสหวิทยาเขตชลบุรี 1 ตามแนวคิดจิตสำนึกสากล มีทั้งหมด 2 แนวทางย่อย และ 25 วิธีดำเนินการ ซึ่งเรียงลำดับตามลำดับความต้องการจำเป็นดังนี้ แนวทางที่ 1 พลิกโฉมหลักสูตรสถานศึกษาให้เป็นหลักสูตรฐานสมรรถนะโดยเน้นการส่งเสริมจิตสำนักสากลด้านความตระหนักในการติดต่อสัมพันธ์ระหว่างกันและความรับผิดชอบต่อผู้อื่นในโลก ประกอบด้วย 3 แนวทางย่อย 11 วิธีดำเนินการ และแนวทางที่ 2 ยกระดับการพัฒนาครูให้จัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นให้ผู้เรียนมีจิตสำนึกสากลด้านการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองที่มีต่อโลก และความตระหนักในการติดต่อสัมพันธ์ระหว่างกัน ประกอบด้วย 3 แนวทางย่อย 14 วิธีดำเนินการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was descriptive research and its purposes were: 1) to study the current and the desirable states of developing secondary school management of Chonburi area 1 consortium schools based on the concept of global mindedness. 2) to study the priority needs of developing secondary school management of Chonburi area 1 consortium schools based on the concept of global mindedness. The research informants consisted of 11 school directors, 33 deputy directors and 277 teachers, 321 informants in total. The research instruments were rating scale questionnaire and rating scale appropriateness and possibility of evaluation form. The data were analyzed by frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, a Modified Priority Needs Index (PNI [Modified]), mode and content analysis. The research results turned out as follows. The current and the desirable states of developing secondary school management of Chonburi area 1 consortium schools based on the concept of global mindedness were at the high level (Mean = 3.803) and the highest level (Mean = 4.568) respectively. The priority needs of secondary school management of Chonburi area 1 consortium schools based on the concept of global mindedness were ranked respectively: 1) For curriculum development (PNI [Modified] = 0.230); 2) For developing students’ learning process (PNI [Modified] = 0.205); 3) For measurement and evaluation (PNI [Modified] = 0.188); 4) For student’s activities or extracurricular activities (PNI [Modified] = 0.182). 2) There were 2 main approaches, 6 sub-approaches, and 25 procedures for of developing secondary school management of Chonburi area 1 consortium schools based on the concept of global mindedness. The approaches sorted by priority needs index were (1) Reinventing the school curriculum that focusing on fostering a global mindedness of Inter-connectedness of humanity and responsibility for others in the world consisting of 3 sub-approaches and 11 procedures; (2) Raise the level of teacher development to upgrade students’ learning process focusing on fostering a global mindedness of Global self – efficacy and Inter-connectedness of humanity consisting of 3 sub-approaches and 14 procedures.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.