Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Approaches for developing academic management of Navaminda Kasatriyadhiraj Royal Air Force Acadamy based on the concept of agile leadership
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
นิพัชชา โรจน์รัตนวาณิชย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.339
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นของการบริหารวิชาการของโรงเรียนนายเรืออากาศนวมินทกษัตริยาธิราชตามแนวคิดภาวะผู้นำแบบคล่องแคล่ว 2) นำเสนอแนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนนายเรืออากาศนวมินทกษัตริยาธิราชตามแนวคิดภาวะนำแบบคล่องแคล่ว ผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ ผู้บริหาร และคณาจารย์ ของโรงเรียนนายเรืออากาศนวมินทกษัตริยาธิราช รวมทั้งสิ้น 33 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม เรื่อง สภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารวิชาการของโรงเรียนนายเรืออากาศนวมินทกษัตริยาธิราชตามแนวคิดภาวะผู้นำแบบคล่องแคล่ว และแบบประเมินความหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของร่างแนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการของโรงเรียนนายเรืออากาศนวมินทกษัตริยาธิราชตามแนวคิดภาวะผู้นำแบบคล่องแคล่ว โดยสถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าดัชนี ความต้องการจำเป็น ฐานนิยม และการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารวิชาการของโรงเรียนนายเรืออากาศนวมินทกษัตริยาธิราชตามแนวคิดภาวะผู้นำแบบคล่องแคล่ว โดยภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับมาก (X=3.732) และมากที่สุด (X=4.641) ตามลำดับ โดยด้านที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงที่สุด คือ การวัดประเมินผล (PNI [Modified] = 0.254) รองลงมา คือ การพัฒนาหลักสูตร (PNI [Modified] = 0.244) ลำดับถัดมาคือ การพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้ (PNI [Modified] = 0.241) และด้านที่มีลำดับความต้องการจำเป็นต่ำที่สุด คือ การวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษา (PNI [Modified] = 0.236) เมื่อพิจารณาตามสมรรถนะภาวะผู้นำแบบคล่องแคล่วสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (X=3.732) และมากที่สุด (X=4.646) ตามลำดับ โดยด้านที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงที่สุด คือ ด้านความสามารถในการตัดสินใจอย่างรวดเร็ว (PNI [Modified] = 0.273) 2) แนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการของโรงเรียนนายเรืออากาศนวมินทกษัตริยาธิราชตามแนวคิดภาวะผู้นำแบบคล่องแคล่ว มีทั้งสิ้น 4 แนวทางหลัก (1) พลิกโฉมแนวทางการวัดและประเมินผลเน้นการส่งเสริมภาวะผู้นำแบบคล่องแคล่วให้ผู้เรียน (2) ยกระดับหลักสูตรของโรงเรียนเพื่อพัฒนาให้ผู้เรียนมีภาวะผู้นำแบบคล่องแคล่ว (3) พัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้ให้ผู้เรียนมีภาวะผู้นำแบบคล่องแคล่ว และ (4) ส่งเสริมการทำวิจัยเชิงบูรณาการเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาโดยผสมผสานแนวคิดภาวะผู้นำแบบคล่องแคล่ว
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was a descriptive research. The objectives were 1) to study the current and the desirable states and to assess the priority need index of developing academic management of Navaminda Kasatriyadhiraj Royal Air Force Acadamy based on the concept of agile leadership and 2) to propose approaches for developing academic management of Navaminda Kasatriyadhiraj Royal Air Force Acadamy based on the concept of agile leadership. The informants were directors, and teachers, totally 33, of Navaminda Kasatriyadhiraj Royal Air Force Acadamy. The research instruments were a rating-scaled questionnaire about approaches for developing academic management of Navaminda Kasatriyadhiraj Royal Air Force Acadamy based on the concept of agile leadership and evaluation form to testify appropriateness and feasibility of approaches. The data were analyzed by frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, PNI [Modified], mode, and content analysis. The research findings showed that: 1) overall, the current and desirable states of academic management of Navaminda Kasatriyadhiraj Royal Air Force Acadamy based on the concept of agile leadership were at a high level (x̅ = 3.732) and the highest level (x̅ = 4.641), respectively. The first priority need index fell on evaluation (PNI [Modified] = 0.254) followed by curriculum development (PNI [Modified] = 0.244) learning Management (PNI [Modified] = 0.241) and research for developing education (PNI [Modified] = 0.236), respectively. The current and desirable state of agile leadership were at at a high level (x̅ = 3.732) and the highest (x̅ = 4.646). The aspect with the highest need was Fast Making Decision (PNI [Modified] = 0.273 ), respectively. There were four approaches for developing academic management of Navaminda Kasatriyadhiraj Royal Air Force Acadamy based on the concept of agile leadership. The approaches sorted by priority needs index were (1) Transform measurement and evaluation approaches focused on promoting agile leadership in learners, (2) Upgrade the school curriculum to develop learners with agile leadership,. (3) Develop the learning process for learners to have fluent leadership, (4) Promote integrative research to improve educational quality by incorporating the concept of agile leadership.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.