Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of violin supplementary book by applying Suntharaporn’s music for the elderly
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สยา ทันตะเวช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Art, Music and Dance Education (ภาควิชาศิลปะ ดนตรี และนาฏศิลป์ศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดนตรีศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.606
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อหาแนวทางในการประยุกต์ใช้บทเพลงสุนทราภรณ์สำหรับการพัฒนาแบบเรียนไวโอลินเสริมสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ 2) เพื่อพัฒนาแบบเรียนไวโอลินเสริมสำหรับผู้สูงอายุจากการประยุกต์ใช้บทเพลงสุนทราภรณ์ โดยใช้ระเบียบวิจัยเชิงพัฒนา 8 ขั้นตอน 1) การศึกษาเอกสาร ทฤษฎี แนวคิด และงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง 2) การศึกษานำร่อง โดยทำการสำรวจความพึงพอใจในบทเพลงสุนทราภรณ์ของผู้สูงอายุผ่านแบบสอบถามออนไลน์ 3) การกำหนดทักษะไวโอลินระดับเริ่มต้นสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ ผ่านการสร้างแบบวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาทักษะไวโอลินระดับเริ่มต้นสำหรับผู้สูงอายุจากแบบเรียนไวโอลินที่ได้รับความนิยมทั้ง 9 เล่ม และนำเนื้อหาทักษะที่ผ่านการวิเคราะห์ไปตรวจสอบคุณภาพ และความเหมาะสมโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านเนื้อหาทักษะไวโอลินระดับเริ่มต้น 4) การคัดเลือกบทเพลงสุนทราภรณ์ ผ่านการศึกษาเกณฑ์การคัดเลือก และผลลัพธ์จากการสัมภาษณ์โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านบทเพลงสุนทราภรณ์ 5) การสร้างหนังสือแบบเรียนเสริมไวโอลินโดยการประยุกต์ใช้บทเพลงสุนทราภรณ์สำหรับผู้สูงอายุ 6) การตรวจสอบคุณภาพหนังสือแบบเรียนเสริมไวโอลินโดยการประยุกต์ใช้บทเพลงสุนทราภรณ์สำหรับผู้สูงอายุ ผ่านการประเมินตรวจสอบคุณภาพโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 7) แก้ไขปรับปรุงหนังสือแบบเรียนเสริมไวโอลินโดยการประยุกต์ใช้บทเพลงสุนทราภรณ์สำหรับผู้สูงอายุ 8) สรุป อภิปรายผล และนำเสนอเป็นวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับสมบูรณ์ โดยเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) ตารางวิเคราะห์ทักษะไวโอลินระดับเริ่มต้น 2) แบบสำรวจความพึงพอใจในบทเพลงสุนทราภรณ์ของผู้สูงอายุ 3) แบบประเมินเนื้อหาทักษะไวโอลินระดับเริ่มต้นสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ 4) แบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านบทเพลงสุนทราภรณ์ 5) แบบประเมินคุณภาพหนังสือแบบเรียนเสริมไวโอลินโดยการประยุกต์ใช้บทเพลงสุนทราภรณ์สำหรับผู้สูงอายุ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) แนวทางในการประยุกต์ใช้บทเพลงสุนทราภรณ์สำหรับการพัฒนาแบบเรียนไวโอลินเสริมสำหรับผู้สูงอายุควรจะประยุกต์จังหวะตรงแทนจังหวะซวิง การปรับทำนองเพลง และลดทอนส่วนโน้ตให้สอดคล้องกับทักษะไวโอลินระดับเริ่มต้น การลดความเร็วลงให้เหมาะสม การย้ายบันไดเสียงที่เอื้อต่อการเรียนไวโอลินระดับเริ่มต้น การพัฒนาโมทีฟหลักของเพลงเพื่อสร้างกิจกรรมทางดนตรี โดยมีบทเพลงสุนทราภรณ์ที่ได้รับการคัดเลือก 7 เพลง แบ่งเป็นเพลงในบทเรียน 5 เพลง และเพลงท้ายบทเรียน 2 เพลง 2) การพัฒนาแบบเรียนไวโอลินเสริมสำหรับผู้สูงอายุจากการประยุกต์ใช้บทเพลงสุนทราภรณ์ พบว่า การออกแบบกิจกรรม และเนื้อหาที่ใช้ในหนังสือแบบเรียนเสริมไวโอลินโดยการประยุกต์ใช้บทเพลงสุนทราภรณ์สำหรับผู้สูงอายุ ประกอบด้วย การกำหนดจุดประสงค์ในการเรียนรู้ การกำหนดเนื้อหา การออกแบบกิจกรรม และแบบฝึกหัดสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ ทักษะดนตรีที่ผู้สูงอายุได้รับ ส่วนประกอบของหนังสือ ได้แก่ เนื้อหา การใช้ภาษา การใช้รูปภาพประกอบ การจัดรูปเล่ม การวัด และประเมินผล สื่อการสอน และส่วนประกอบภายในอื่น ๆ ผลการประเมินคุณภาพหนังสือแบบเรียนเสริมไวโอลินโดยการประยุกต์ใช้บทเพลงสุนทราภรณ์สำหรับผู้สูงอายุอยู่ในเกณฑ์ดีมาก (M = 4.33, SD = 10)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were: 1) to find ways to incorporate Suntharaporn's music into a music curriculum made especially for the elderly 2) to develop a violin supplementary book for the elderly from the application of Suntharaporn songs. This study was developmental research using 8-step. The research consists of 1) the study of documents, theories, concepts, and related research 2) a pilot study on the satisfaction of the elderly towards Suntharaporn's music conducted via an online survey. 3) specifying the minimum requirement for this beginner-level method for the elderly through a thorough analysis of similar methods and quality assurance and assessment with experts of Suntharaporn's music. 4) making a curated list of Suntharaporn's music based on data obtained from interviews with experts. 5) the development of a method book geared towards the elderly featuring Suntharaporn's music. 6) assessments of the effectiveness of the method book by experts. 7) Iteratively applying newfound ideas and improvements to the book. 8) a full thesis proposal. Tools used in this research: 1) the beginner-level analytical table 2) satisfaction survey for the elderly on Suntharaporn's music 3) beginner-level method book's content evaluation form. 4) Suntharaporn's music expert evaluation form 5) beginner-level method book's quality assessment form. Research results and findings: 1) to find ways to incorporate Suntharaporn's music into a music curriculum made especially for the elderly. It was found that straight rhythms should be used instead of swing rhythms, tuning of melody and reducing the notes in accordance with the beginner violin skills, the appropriate slow down tempo, transposition that is conducive to the beginner violin learning, the development of the main motives of the music to create music activities. The selected songs consisted of 7 songs, including 5 songs in the lesson and 2 songs at the end of the lesson. 2) to develop a violin supplementary book for the elderly from the application of Suntharaporn songs. It was found that the activity design and the content used in the textbook consist of determining the learning objectives, the content, Activity design, exercises for the elderly, and Music skills that the elderly have acquired. The 7 components of this book are in accordance with the educational standards: content, writing style, images included in the book, formatting, evaluation, instructional materials, and other components. The method book was found to be excellent, as evaluated by 3 experts. (M = 4.33, SD = 10)
Creative Commons License