Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Approaches for developing academic management of secondary schools under the secondary educational service area office Samutprakan based the of valuable life designer
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ธีรยุทธ มาณะจักร์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.337
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบัน สภาพที่พึงประสงค์และความต้องการจำเป็นของการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสมุทรปราการตามแนวคิดผู้ออกแบบชีวิตที่มีคุณค่า 2) นำเสนอแนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสมุทรปราการ ตามแนวคิดผู้ออกแบบชีวิตที่มีคุณค่า ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบบรรยาย(Descriptive Method Research) ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสมุทรปราการ จำนวน 25 โรงเรียน โดยเลือกแบบเจาะจง (Purposive sampling) ผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ ผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา รองผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ และครูผู้สอน รวมจำนวน 326 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม และแบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณด้วยสถิติบรรยาย ได้แก่ ความถี่ (frequency) ร้อยละ (Percentage) ค่าเฉลี่ย (M) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบน มาตรฐาน (SD) ฐานนิยม (Mode) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (content analysis) และใช้ค่าดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็น (PNI [Modified]) ในการจัดลำดับความต้องการจำเป็น ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพปัจจุบันของการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสมุทรปราการ ตามแนวคิดผู้ออกแบบชีวิตที่มีคุณค่าโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (M = 3.324, SD = 0.668) และสภาพที่พึงประสงค์โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (M = 4.579, SD = 0.539) เมื่อวิเคราะห์ความต้องการจำเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ มีความต้องการจำเป็นมากที่สุด (PNI [Modified] = 0.385) รองลงมา คือ ด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตร (PNI [Modified] = 0.377) และด้านการประเมินผลมีค่าความต้องการจำเป็นน้อยที่สุด (PNI [Modified] = 0.371) ตามลำดับ เมื่อพิจารณาตามผู้ออกแบบชีวิตที่มีคุณค่า รายข้อย่อยที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงสุดเหมือนกัน ทั้ง 3 ด้านของการบริหารวิชาการ คือ การวางแผนเส้นทางเพื่อไปสู่การได้ทำในสิ่งที่รักได้ดีอย่างมืออาชีพ (Profession) 2) แนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสมุทรปราการ ตามแนวคิดผู้ออกแบบชีวิตที่มีคุณค่า มีทั้งสิ้น 3 แนวทาง 6 แนวทางย่อย และ 33 วิธีดำเนินการ ซึ่งเรียงลำดับตามความต้องการจำเป็น ดังนี้ แนวทางที่1 พัฒนาหลักสูตรสถานศึกษาที่มุ่งเน้นให้ผู้เรียนวางแผนเส้นทางเพื่อไปสู่การได้ทำในสิ่งที่รักได้ดีอย่างมืออาชีพ แนวทางที่ 2 ขับเคลื่อนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ให้ผู้เรียนวางแผนเส้นทางเพื่อไปสู่การได้ทำในสิ่งที่รักได้ดีอย่างมืออาชีพ และ แนวทางที่ 3 พัฒนาการประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้วางแผนเส้นทางเพื่อไปสู่การได้ทำในสิ่งที่รักได้ดีอย่างมืออาชีพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were 1) to study the current state and desired state and to assess the priority need index of the academic management of secondary schools under the secondary educational service area office Samutprakan based on the concept of valuable life designer. 2) to present the approaches for developing academic management of secondary schools under the secondary educational service area office Samutprakan based on the concept of valuable life designer. The study was descriptive method research. The population were 25 secondary schools under the secondary educational service area office Samutprakan by using purposive sampling. The informants were 326 people, including director, vice-directors, department heads, and teachers. The research instruments were the questionnaires and the suitability and possibility evaluation form. For data analysis, frequency distribution, percentage value, arithmetic mean (M), standard deviation (SD), content analysis, and needs assessment index (PNI [modified]) were used. The results were found that 1)The academic management of secondary schools under the secondary educational service area office Samutprakan overall in the current state were in the average level (M = 3.324, SD = 0.668) and in the desired state was in the highest level (M = 4.579, SD = 0.539). When analyzed per aspect, instruction was the highest priority need (PNI [Modified] = 0.385) and curriculum development (PNI [Modified] = 0.377) was the second priority need. The lowest priority need was assessment (PNI [Modified] = 0.371). When considering in terms of the valuable life designer, the sub-item, which has the highest priority needs index in three aspects of academic management is planning the path professionally for leading to do what you love (Profession) 2) There were 3 approaches, 6 sub approaches and 33 procedures of the developing approaches for academic management of secondary schools under the secondary educational service area office Samutprakan based on the concept of valuable life designer, which organized by ordered according to needs assessment as follow; (1) develop an educational curriculum, which focused on students to plan their paths to professionally doing what they love, (2) drive learning activities for learners to plan their paths to professionally doing what they love, (3) develop outcome-based learning assessments, plan a path to professionally doing what you love.
Creative Commons License