Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationship between users' engagement with artists and their responses on Joox application
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
สมิทธิ์ บุญชุติมา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.324
Abstract
งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความผูกพันต่อศิลปินและการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ใช้แอปพลิเคชัน JOOX มีตัวแปรที่ศึกษาได้แก่ การเชื่อมโยงความสัมพันธ์ (ความผูกพันทางการเงิน, ความผูกพันทางสังคม, ความผูกพันทางโครงสร้าง) ความรู้สึกทางอารมณ์ (ต่อศิลปิน, ต่อแอพพลิเคชัน JOOX)และการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้บริโภคที่เคยใช้แอพพลิเคชัน JOOX กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นประชากรเพศชายและเพศหญิงที่อาศัยอยู่ในประเทศไทย ซึ่งเป็นผู้ที่เคยใช้แอพพลิเคชั่น JOOX สาเหตุที่เลือกกลุ่มประชากรนี้ เนื่องจากคนที่เคยใช้แอพพลิเคชั่น JOOXเท่านั้นถึงจะทราบได้อย่างแท้จริงว่าปัจจัยใดที่สามารถเชื่อมโยงความสัมพันธ์ได้ จำนวน 205 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรด้วยการใช้ค่าสถิติสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน (Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความผูกพันต่อศิลปินและการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ใช้แอปพลิเคชัน JOOX โดยรวม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 เมื่อพิจารณาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ พบว่า ทุกด้านมีทิศทางแปรผันตามกัน โดยที่ค่าความผูกพันด้านความรู้สึกต่อแอปพลิเคชั่น JOOX มีค่ามากที่สุดอยู่ที่ 0.803 และความผูกพันพันด้านความรู้สึกต่อศิลปินมีค่าน้อยที่สุดอยู่ที่ 0.423 เมื่อพิจารณาอย่างละเอียดพบว่าความผูกพันโดยรวมมีความสัมพันธ์กับการใช้ประโยชน์ และความผูกพันที่เกิดจากแอปพลิเคชั่นเป็นตัวกำหนดให้ผู้ฟังเลือกฟังเพลงมากกว่าศิลปิน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research was to examine Relationship between users' engagement with artists and their responses on JOOX application. The variables studied were: relationship link (Financial bonds, Social bonds, Structural bonds), Affective Commitment (to the artist, to the application JOOX) and the consumer engagement have used the JOOX application. The sample is male and female population living in Thailand. who used to use the JOOX application, the reason for choosing this demographic Because people who have used the application Only JOOX was able to know exactly which factors could be associated with correlations. A total of 205 participants analyzed the data by finding the correlation between variables using Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient. The results showed The correlation between artist engagement and overall user engagement of JOOX applications was statistically significant at the .01 level. When considering the correlation coefficient, it was found that all aspects were in correlation with each other. where Affective Commitment JOOX application was the highest at 0.803 and Affective Commitment Artist was the lowest at 0.423. Related to utilization And the engagement generated by the application determines that listeners choose to listen to music over artists.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.