Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Environmental graphic design for upcycle design center
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
เพิ่มศักดิ์ สุวรรณทัต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Creative Arts (ภาควิชานฤมิตศิลป์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นฤมิตศิลป์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.310
Abstract
งานวิจัยเรื่องการออกแบบเรขศิลป์สิ่งแวดล้อมสำหรับศูนย์การออกแบบอัพไซเคิลมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อค้นหากลยุทธ์ในการออกแบบเรขศิลป์สำหรับ Bangkok Upcycle Design Center และเพื่อศึกษาหาลักษณะของการออกแบบเรขศิลป์ที่เหมาะสมสำหรับ Bangkok Upcycle Design Center สำหรับการให้ความรู้ในเรื่องการออกแบบเพื่อสิ่งแวดล้อม และการให้ความสะดวกในการใช้งานของศูนย์การออกแบบอัพไซเคิลผ่านการออกแบบด้วยสื่อเรขศิลป์รูปแบบต่างๆ เครื่องมือในการวิจัยมีดังต่อไปนี้ 1. การศึกษาและรวบรวมข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับ Upcycling 2.ลำดับความสำคัญ และ ปริมาณเของเนื้อหาตามที่กลุ่มเป้าหมายควรจะรู้และนำข้อมูลทั้งหมดมาจัด Hierarchy 3. การกำหนดเกณฑ์กลุ่มเป้าหมายทางกายภาพ (Demographic) และทางจินตภาพ (Psychographic) จากการสัมภาษณ์ เชิงลึกจากกลุ่มเป้าหมายทั้ง 5คน 4. สรุปผลลักษณะ Persona และ Insight ของกลุ่มเป้าหมายจากการสัมภาษณ์ เชิงลึกจากกลุ่มเป้าหมายทั้ง 5คน 5.วิเคราะห์หาบุคลิกภาพและอารมณ์ จากสารที่ต้องการจะสื่อ และกลยุทธ์การใช้สื่อ จากการสอบถามกลุ่มเป้าหมาย และใช้การกรองด้วยคำสำคัญ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า บุคลิกภาพและอารมณ์จากคำสำคัญทั้ง 3 ทันสมัย หัวใหม่ (Modern) มีพลังปราญปรียว (Dynamic) ใช้ได้จริง(Practical) ได้สารที่ต้องการจะสื่อ คือ Better for Future system ได้แนวทางการออกแบบเรขศิลป์ และเรขศิลป์สิ่งแวดล้อมที่เหมาะสมกับบุคลิกภาพและอารมณ์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Research on the Environmental Graphic Design for the Bangkok Upcycle Design Center aims to find strategies to design graphics for the Bangkok Upcycle Design Center and to study the characteristics of graphics design suitable for the Bangkok Upcycle Design Center to provide environment design knowledge and the ease of use of the Upcycle Design Center through the design with various forms of graphic design. Research tools are as follows: 1. Study and accumulate information about Upcycling 2. Prioritize and determine the quantity of content the targets should realize and bring all the information to organize the hierarchy 3. Determine demographic and psychographic targeting from the in-depth interview with five people of the target group. 4. Summarize the Persona and Insight of the targets from the in-depth interview with five people of the target group. 5. Analyze personality and emotion from the message conveyed and media strategies from interviewing the target group and scrutinizing by keywords. The results of the research revealed that 1. Personality and emotions from three keywords: modern, dynamic, and practical. 2. Obtain the message used to convey, Which is Better for Future system 3. Obtain the way of designing graphic and environmental graphics suitable for personality and emotion.
Creative Commons License