Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Graphic design for the departure of life preparation service brand
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
อารยะ ศรีกัลยาณบุตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Creative Arts (ภาควิชานฤมิตศิลป์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นฤมิตศิลป์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.302
Abstract
ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อค้นหาแนวทางการออกแบบเรขศิลป์สำหรับแบรนด์บริการเตรียมความพร้อมวาระสุดท้ายของชีวิต และเพื่อสร้างเรขศิลป์สำหรับแบรนด์บริการเตรียมความพร้อมวาระสุดท้ายของชีวิตโดยใช้วิธีวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน ได้แก่ โดยใช้วิธีสัมภาษณ์แบบรายบุคคลและทำแบบสอบถามกับกลุ่มเป้าหมายโดยเลือกกลุ่มเป้าหมายตัวอย่าง Silver Generation ที่มีอายุ 55 - 59 ปี จำนวน 10 ท่าน ใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนาในการบรรยายคุณลักษณะสิ่งที่ต้องการศึกษา ด้วยวิธีการรวมตัวแปร การแจกแจงความถี่ และค่าร้อยละ หลังจากนั้นทำการสรุปผลออกมาเป็นลำดับ จากผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลตามวัตถุประสงค์งานวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มเป้าหมายตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่นั้นเลือกสารที่ต้องการจะสื่อ (What to communicate) คือ “Fill Your Soul” โดยมีข้อสนับสนุน(Support) คือ การเตรียมพร้อมก่อนวาระสุดท้ายของชีวิตเพื่อเติมเต็มความสงบสุขในจิตใจ สร้างความรู้สึกอุ่นใจ จิตใจสงบสุข และสนุกในการใช้ชีวิต ซึ่งบุคลิกภาพของการสื่อสารใช้การผสมผสานของบุคลิกภาพสามแบบ คือ มีสีสัน (Colorful), มีชีวิตชีวา (Lively) และฉลาดเฉลียว (Bright) ดังนั้นจึงได้ข้อสรุปในการออกแบบเรขศิลป์สำหรับแบรนด์บริการเตรียมความพร้อมวาระสุดท้ายของชีวิตว่าควรใช้องค์ประกอบที่มีชีวิตชีวา สีสันสดใส ดูปลอดภัย ซึ่งให้ความรู้สึกถึงความสนุกในการใช้ชีวิต โดยไร้ความกังวล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research are to determine proper concepts and to create graphic design for the departure of life preparation service brand. This research was conducted by mixed method. The samples were 10 participants of Silver Gen who aged between 55-59 years old. Individual interviews and questionnaires were used to collect data. The data were analyzed by descriptive statistics to describe the characteristics with the use of variable collection, frequency distribution, and percentage calculation. The conclusion was drawn respectively. The results indicated that the majority of samples selected ‘What to communicate’ is “Fill Your Soul” which supports the idea that life preparation for the departure can fulfill peace of mind, relieve the mind and enable them to enjoy their lives. The personality traits of communication are mixed by ‘Colorful’, ‘Lively’ and ‘Bright’. Accordingly, it is concluded that graphic design for the departure of life preparation service brand should contain components which look lively, colorful and secure so that they give the feeling of enjoyment in spending the lives without any concern.
Creative Commons License