Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Feasibility study to development of personal colour matching application platform for e-commerce
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ภัทรสินี ภัทรโกศล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ธุรกิจเทคโนโลยีและการจัดการนวัตกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.293
Abstract
การศึกษานี้พัฒนาแอปพลิเคชันตรวจวิเคราะห์สีประจำตัวจากอุปกรณ์สื่อสารชนิดพกพาและจับคู่เครื่องสำอางที่เหมาะสมของแต่ละบุคคล โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ภาพถ่ายสีผิว สีผม และสีตาของผู้ใช้ เพื่อคำนวณและจัดหมวดหมู่สีประจำตัวโดยอัตโนมัติกว่า 20 โทนสี ใน 4 ฤดูกาล แทนการใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์แบบดั้งเดิมที่ใช้ผ้าเป็นอุปกรณ์ในการวิเคราะห์ผ่านผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านสี รวมถึงมีการแต่งหน้าเสมือนจริงตามโทนสีประจำตัวที่วิเคราะห์ได้ โดยการซ้อนทับบนภาพถ่ายของผู้ใช้เพื่อแนะนำแนวทางสำหรับการตกแต่งใบหน้า แอปพลิเคชันใช้งานง่ายพร้อมทั้งช่วยลดเวลาและค่าใช้จ่ายได้อย่างมาก และคาดหวังว่าจะสามารถช่วยให้การซื้อขายเครื่องสำอางออนไลน์มีประสิทธิภาพมากยิ่งขึ้น วิจัยนี้ได้กล่าวถึงการสํารวจและวิเคราะห์พฤติกรรม รวมถึงความต้องการในการใช้แอปพลิเคชันของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 2 ส่วน ได้แก่ ผู้ที่ต้องการตรวจวิเคราะห์สีประจำตัวและแนะแนวทางการแต่งหน้าเพื่อเลือกซื้อเครื่องสำอางออนไลน์และผู้จำหน่ายเครื่องสำอาง จํานวนทั้งสิ้น 180 คน โดยทั้ง 2 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้ให้ความสนใจในการใช้แอปพลิเคชันตรวจวิเคราะห์สีประจำตัวเพื่อซื้อขายเครื่องสำอางผ่านทางช่องทางออนไลน์ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 70.40 และ 53.80 ตามลําดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study developed a mobile application for personal colour analysis and matching each individual's makeup. Utilizing a photo of the user's complexion, hair, and eye color. Instead of utilising standard fabric-based analysis through colour specialists to automatically match and categorise personal colour across more than 20 colour tones across 4 seasons, as a recommendation for makeup guidelines, include virtual makeup according to the personal colour scheme by overlaying it on the user's photograph. The application is easy to use and saves both time and money. This study is anticipated to improve the selling of cosmetics through online platforms. This article will explore the behaviour and desires of clients and cosmetic shops for the application platform. surveyed 185 subjects, including clients and cosmetic shops. 70.40% of customers and 53.80% of cosmetic shops were interested in the platform.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.