Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Site Selection for Cloud Kitchen in Siracha, Chonburi
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
พรรณี ชีวินศิริวัฒน์
Second Advisor
กมลชนก สุทธิวาทนฤพุฒิ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การจัดการด้านโลจิสติกส์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.263
Abstract
งานวิจัยฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อหาตำแหน่งที่ตั้งที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการสร้างคลาวด์คิทเช่น ในอำเภอศรีราชา จังหวัดชลบุรี โดยได้ทำการรวบรวมข้อมูลอาคารพาณิชย์ให้เช่า ที่พักลูกค้า และซุปเปอร์มาร์เก็ตที่มีสินค้าญี่ปุ่นจำหน่าย และใช้ระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์ ในการวิเคราะห์หาตำแหน่งที่เหมาะสมที่สุด โดยคำนึงถึงตำแหน่งที่สามารถให้บริการลูกค้าได้ครอบคลุม และอยู่ใกล้ซุปเปอร์มาร์เก็ตที่มีสินค้าญี่ปุ่นจำหน่าย จากผลการวิเคราะห์โดยใช้ระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์ จะได้ตำแหน่งอาคารพาณิชย์ให้เช่าจำนวน 3 ลำดับแรกที่อยู่ในตำแหน่งที่เหมาะสม และนำข้อมูลด้านต้นทุนมาวิเคราะห์ร่วมเพื่อเพิ่มข้อมูลประกอบการตัดสินใจ ได้แก่ ต้นทุนรวม ประมาณการรายได้ และผลตอบแทนการลงทุน รวมทั้งข้อมูลทางกายภาพต่างๆ จากผลการวิเคราะห์พบว่า อาคารพาณิชย์ให้เช่าที่เหมาะสมที่สุด คือ อาคารที่ 1 เนื่องจากมีมูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ (NPV) และอัตราผลตอบแทนภายใน (IRR) สูงที่สุด รวมถึงใช้ระยะเวลาคืนทุน (PB) น้อยที่สุดด้วย รวมไปถึงข้อมูลทางกายภาพ ยังเป็นอาคารใหม่ มีพื้นที่จอดรถจักรยานยนต์ได้หลายคัน และมีตำแหน่งอยู่ใกล้ซุปเปอร์มาร์เก็ตที่มีสินค้าญี่ปุ่นจำหน่าย เพียง 150 เมตร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research was to find a suitable location for setting up a cloud kitchen in Siracha district, Chonburi province. The data collect was a commercial building for rent, customer accommodation and supermarkets that sell Japanese products. Analysis of the best location used Geographic Information Systems (GIS), taking into account comprehensive customer service and near a supermarket that sells Japanese products. The results of the analysis using the geographic information system, the position of the first 3 commercial buildings for rent at the suitable location. The process of gathering data for use in business decision-making such as total cost, earnings forecast and return on investment includes various physical data. The analysis was found that the most suitable commercial for rent is building 1 has the highest net present value (NPV) and internal rate of return (IRR) as well as the lowest payback period (PB). The physical data is a new building with park several motorcycles and just 150 meters from supermarket that sells Japanese products.
Creative Commons License