Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Selection of forecast technical for pharmaceutical products
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
กมลชนก สุทธิวาทนฤพุฒิ
Second Advisor
พงศา พรชัยวิเศษกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การจัดการโลจิสติกส์และโซ่อุปทาน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.224
Abstract
งานวิจัยเรื่องการเลือกใช้เทคนิคพยากรณ์สำหรับสินค้าประเภทเวชภัณฑ์ จากการวิเคราะห์ตัวอย่าง บริษัทตัวอย่าง A ซึ่งเป็นบริษัทนำเข้าสินค้าและจัดจำหน่ายเวชภัณฑ์และผลิตภัณฑ์เพื่อสุขภาพ ปัจจุบันกำลังประสบปัญหาสินค้ามีอายุสั้น อันเนื่องมาจากปริมาณการสั่งซื้อสินค้ามีมากกว่าปริมาณที่สามารถขายออกไปได้ ปัญหาเหล่านี้มีสาเหตุมาจากการขาดความแม่นยำในการการวางแผนการขายสินค้า และการสำรองเวชภัณฑ์ที่มากกว่าความต้องการใช้จริง จากการศึกษาข้อมูลเบื้องต้น ด้วยการจัดการวัตถุดิบคงคลังพบว่า ในส่วนที่ 1จำแนกประเภทโดยใช้ด้วยวิธี ABC Classification ตามหลักเกณฑ์เรื่องอายุการเก็บรักษา สินค้ากลุ่ม A มีสินค้าทั้งหมด 12 รายการ โดยมีอายุการเก็บรักษาที่ 1 ปี โดยมีปริมาณการขายเฉลี่ย 3 ปีทั้งสิ้นจำนวน 45,339 ขวด และมีมูลค่าการขายเฉลี่ย 3 ปีทั้งสิ้นจำนวน 47,673,060 บาท โดยคิดเป็นสัดส่วนร้อยละ 34.27 ของมูลค่าสินค้าทั้งหมด ในส่วนที่ 2 การพยากรณ์ความต้องการ จากการคำณวนโดยใช้วิธีการพยากรณ์ทั้ง 7 วิธีกับ 12 รายการ ผู้วิจัยพบว่า แต่ละรายการสามารถใช้วิธีการพยากรณ์ที่เหมาะสมที่สุดแตกต่างกันออกไป ตัวอย่างเช่น วิธีการพยากรณ์ DECOMPOSITION METHOD เป็นวิธีที่ให้ค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนน้อยที่สุดโดยใช้ค่า MAD, MSE และ MAPE สำหรับรายการ ARIXTRA PFS 2.5MG./0.5 ML. 1X10เป็นวิธีที่เหมาะสมที่สุด ส่วนที่ 3 ต้นทุนรวมสินค้าคงคลังที่ต่ำที่สุดโดยรวมของกลุ่ม A ใน 2 แบบ พบว่ารูปแบบการจัดซื้อแบบปัจจุบันคือ 45,375,531 บาทต่อปี และรูปแบบการจัดซื้อแบบ EOQ คือ 33,545,039 บาทต่อปี มีค่ามากกว่าต้นทุนรวมสินค้าคงคลังที่ต่ำที่สุดโดยรวมในแบบ EOQ อยู่ที่ 11,830,492 บาท
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research on Selection Of Forecast Technical For Pharmaceutical Products Sample Company A, which is an importer and distributing pharmaceuticals and health products, is currently facing problems with short-lived products. Due to the quantity of orders being greater than the quantity that can be sold, these problems are caused by a lack of precision in merchandising planning and the reserve of medical supplies that exceed the actual needs. According to the preliminary study, the researcher has gathered information about the company's raw material inventory, case studies. it was found that in Part 1, management of raw material inventory by ABC Classification method, Group A has a total of 12 products, with a shelf life of 1 year, with a 3-year average sales volume of 45,339 bottles and a 3-year average selling value of 47,673,060-baht, accounting for 34.27% out of all the product value. In addition, in part 2, demand forecasting, from the calculations using 7 forecasting methods with 12 items, the researcher found that each item can use a different optimal forecasting method. For example, a forecasting method: DECOMPOSITION METHOD is the method with the least tolerance using MAD, MSE and MAPE values for items (1) ARIXTRA PFS 2.5MG./0.5 ML. 1X10 Also, forecasting method was the most suitable. Furthermore, in Part 3, Group A's lowest total inventory cost of the two models, found that the current model is 45,375,531 baht per year and the EOQ purchasing model is 33,545,039 baht per year. This is greater than the lowest total inventory cost in the EOQ model at 11,830,492 baht.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.