Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Operating cost analysis: royal Thai navy fuel barge
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
กมลชนก สุทธิวาทนฤพุฒิ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การจัดการโลจิสติกส์และโซ่อุปทาน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.240
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อหาต้นทุนปฏิบัติการของเรือน้ำมันของกองทัพเรือ ซึ่งประกอบด้วยต้นทุน ต้นทุนการบริหารและต้นทุนการปฏิบัติการ โดยรวบรวมสถิติข้อมูลค่าใช้จ่ายต่าง ๆ จากการรายงานสถานะของเรือ รายงานความสิ้นเปลืองของเรือและรายงานสถิติการใช้น้ำมันเชื้อเพลิง ในช่วงปีงบประมาณ ๒๕๖๒ – ๒๕๖๔ แล้วนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์เพื่อให้ทราบต้นทุนปฏิบัติการของเรือน้ำมันเป็นเงินเฉลี่ย บาท/วัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ต้นทุนปฏิบัติการของเรือหลวงปรงมีต้นทุนเฉลี่ย ๓๕,๓๒๔.๓๓ บาท/วัน ต้นทุนปฏิบัติการของเรือหลวงเปริดมีต้นทุนเฉลี่ย ๔๔,๘๖๕.๐๙ บาท/วัน การทราบต้นทุนปฏิบัติการเรือน้ำมัน ของกองทัพเรือส่งผลให้กองทัพเรือสามารถนำหลักการคำนวณต้นทุนค่าใช้จ่ายในการปฏิบัติการทางเรือมาใช้ในการพิจารณาและตัดสินใจใช้เรือออกปฏิบัติราชการและใช้ในการวางแผนปฏิบัติการของเรือน้ำมันของกองทัพเรือในแต่ละปีงบประมาณได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพเพื่อให้มีความเหมาะสมและคุ้มค่ากับงบประมาณที่ได้รับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The aims of this research are seeking for the operating cost of Royal Thai Navy Fuel Barge which consisting of daily running cost and operating cost. The several status reports of Fuel Barge i.e. consumption reports of each ship were collected from 2019 to 2021 fiscal year. All of data were determined as a budget in baht per day for operating cost. The results revealed that the operating cost of His Thai Majesty Ship Prong showed average expenses is 35,324.33 baht per day and His Thai Majesty Ship Proet is 47,669.66 baht per day and. The operating cost awareness of Fuel Barge are the most beneficial for Royal Thai Navy, because the Royal Thai Navy can refer this data for the decision to use Fuel Barge and plan the operation of Fuel Barge in each fiscal year effectively. To be appropriate and worth the budget.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.