Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Location Analysis of a Combined Cycle Power Plant in Eastern Seaboard Industrial Estate
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
พรรณี ชีวินศิริวัฒน์
Second Advisor
ระหัตร โรจนประดิษฐ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การจัดการด้านโลจิสติกส์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.258
Abstract
การวิเคราะห์ทำเลที่ตั้งของโรงไฟฟ้าพลังงานความร้อนร่วมในนิคมอุตสาหกรรมอีสเทิร์นซีบอร์ด มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาหาทำเลที่ตั้งที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการตั้งโรงไฟฟ้าพลังงานความร้อนร่วมในนิคมอุตสาหกรรมอีสเทิร์นซีบอร์ด โดยเป็นการวิเคราะห์ผ่านระบบสารสนเทศทางภูมิศาสตร์ (GIS) ซึ่งปัจจัยได้จากการทบทวนวรรณกรรมและทฤษฎีต่างๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องจากการวิเคราะห์ 5 ปัจจัยในการเลือกพื้นที่ทางเลือกที่เหมาะสม พบว่า ปัจจัยขนาดพื้นที่เหมาะสมรวมถึงปัจจัยขอบเขตความปลอดภัยคือ พื้นที่ทางเลือกที่ 1, 3 และ 6 ปัจจัยเส้นทางคมนาคมหลักในนิคมอุตสาหกรรมคือ พื้นที่ทางเลือก 1, 2, 3, 5 และ 6 ปัจจัยเส้นทางการวางท่อส่งเชื้อเพลิงจากสถานีส่งเชื้อเพลิงภายในนิคมอุตสาหกรรม คือ พื้นที่ทางเลือก 1, 2, 3 และ 6 พบว่า พื้นที่ทางเลือก 1, 3 และ 6 ตรงตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด ในส่วนของการคัดกรองปัจจัยเพื่อหาทำเลที่เหมาะสมในพื้นที่ทางเลือก 1, 3 และ 6 พบว่า พื้นที่ทางเลือกที่ 1 ทางทิศใต้เป็นพื้นที่ที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการตั้งโรงไฟฟ้าพลังงานความร้อนร่วมในนิคมอุตสาหกรรมอีสเทิร์นซีบอร์ด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to investigate potential area and selects a suitable site for a Combined Cycle Power Plant in the Eastern Seaboard Industrial Estate. This research conducted an analysis by using Geographic Information System (GIS). The factors used in this research were selected according to the theory and literature reviews. The analysis used 5 factors to select a suitable area. For the first factor, the size of area, it was found that the alternative areas were area no.1, 3 and 6. For the second factor, main route in Eastern Seaboard Industrial Estate, it was found that the alternative areas were area no.1, 2, 3, 5 and 6. For the third factor, waterway, it was found that the alternative area were area no.1, 2, 3 and 6. For the fourth factor, the shortest distance to power plant, it was found that the alternative area was area no.1. Using an overlay technique in GIS, the result showed that the suitable site for a Combined Cycle Power Plant in the Eastern Seaboard Industrial Estate was the alternative area no.1 located in the south of the Eastern Seaboard Industrial Estate.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.