Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factor affecting decision making in joining truck network in Nongkae, Saraburi
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
กมลชนก สุทธิวาทนฤพุฒิ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การจัดการโลจิสติกส์และโซ่อุปทาน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.232
Abstract
การศึกษาในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเข้าร่วมเป็นเครือข่ายรถร่วม ในเขตอำเภอหนองแค จังหวัดสระบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ เจ้าของรถบรรทุกที่ทำงานใน อำเภอหนองแค จังหวัดสระบุรี โดยใช้การสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง จำนวน 320 ตัวอย่าง ซึ่งใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือเพื่อการเก็บข้อมูล และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์สถิติเชิงอนุมานเพื่อทดสอบสมมติฐาน ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในช่วงอายุ 40-50 ปี มีรายได้ในการขนส่งต่อเดือนเฉลี่ย 50,000 – 100,000 บาท สถานที่พักอาศัยปัจจุบันเป็นบ้านพักของบริษัท มีประสบการณ์ในการขับขี่รถบรรทุก 10 ปีขึ้นไป อายุรถขนส่งอยู่ที่ 10-15 ปี และส่วนใหญ่มีประเภทรถ 4 ล้อ โดยผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ปัจจัยทางประชากรศาสตร์ที่แตกต่างกัน ในด้านอายุ รายได้ค่าขนส่งต่อเดือน และประสบการณ์ในการขับขี่รถขนส่ง ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเข้าร่วมเป็นเครือข่ายรถร่วม แตกต่างกัน และปัจจัยที่มีผลเชิงบวกต่อการตัดสินใจเข้าร่วมเป็นเครือข่ายรถร่วม ในเขตอำเภอหนองแค จังหวัดสระบุรี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยเรียงลำดับจากมากไปน้อย คือ ปัจจัยด้านค่าตอบแทน ปัจจัยด้านสวัสดิการ และปัจจัยด้านความน่าเชื่อถือ ส่วนปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อระดับการตัดสินใจเชิงลบ คือ ปัจจัยด้านการบริหารจัดการขององค์กร ขณะที่ปัจจัยด้านความมั่นคงไม่ส่งผลต่อระดับการตัดสินใจเข้าร่วมเป็นเครือข่ายรถร่วม ในเขตอำเภอหนองแค จังหวัดสระบุรี ซึ่งสามารถอธิบายอิทธิพล ได้ร้อยละ 47.7 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to study the factors affecting the decision to join the truck network in Nongkae, Saraburi. The sample group was truck owners working in Nongkae, Saraburi. A total of 320 samples were randomized using a questionnaire as a data collection tool. The data were analyzed by descriptive statistics such as percentage, mean, standard deviation and inferential statistical analysis to test the hypothesis, including one-way analysis of variance and multiple regression analysis. The results showed that most of the respondents were in the age range of 40-50 years with average monthly transportation income of 50,000 - 100,000 baht, the current residence is the company's residence, and experience in truck driving is more than 10 years, the age of transportation vehicles is 10-15 years, and most of them are 4 wheeled vehicles. Different demographic factors in terms of age, monthly transportation income and the age of the transport vehicle affecting the decision to join the truck network is different and the factors affecting the decision to join the truck network in Nongkae, Saraburi in order from most to least is the income factor, welfare factor and reliability factor. The management factor of the organization and the security factor did not affect the decision level to join the truck network in Nongkae, Saraburi which could explain the influence was 47.7 percent correlation with significance at the 0.05 level.
Creative Commons License