Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Open property auction management system
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
อัษฎาพร ทรัพย์สมบูรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy (คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศทางธุรกิจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.152
Abstract
ธุรกิจการประมูลอสังหาริมทรัพย์ของประเทศไทยในปัจจุบัน เริ่มเป็นที่นิยมแพร่หลายมากขึ้น ตามพัฒนาการของการประมูลทางสื่อออนไลน์และเทคโนโลยีสมัยใหม่ ทำให้เจ้าของทรัพย์สินสนใจนำทรัพย์สินของตนมาเสนอขายด้วยวิธีการประมูล ด้วยเหตุนี้จึงเกิดบริษัทใหม่ในธุรกิจจัดประมูลอสังหาริมทรัพย์เพิ่มขึ้น ถึงกระนั้นบริษัทที่เริ่มต้นใหม่ส่วนมากยังไม่มีการนำระบบสารสนเทศมาช่วยสนันสนุนการดำเนินงานของธุรกิจมากนักซึ่งนำมาสู่การจัดทำ "โครงการระบบจัดการการประมูลอสังหาริมทรัพย์แบบเปิด" นี้ขึ้น โครงการ “ระบบจัดการการประมูลอสังหาริมทรัพย์แบบเปิด” ประกอบไปด้วย 7 ระบบ ได้แก่ ระบบจัดการบัญชีผู้ใช้ ระบบจัดการข้อมูลอสังหาริมทรัพย์ ระบบจัดการกิจกรรมการประมูล ระบบนัดหมายการเข้าชมอสังหาริมทรัพย์ ระบบประมูลอสังหาริมทรัพย์ ระบบขายอสังหาริมทรัพย์ และระบบวิเคราะห์ยอดขายและรายได้การประมูล โดยใช้ Microsoft SQL Server 2019 ในการจัดการฐานข้อมูล ใช้โปรแกรม Visual Studio 2019 เป็นเครื่องมือในการพัฒนาระบบและใช้โปรแกรม Tableau Desktop 2021.1 เป็นเครื่องมือในการพัฒนาธุรกิจอัจฉริยะ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
At present auction business in Thailand is becoming popular with the development of online auction and emerging information technology, and asset owners are provoked to bring assets to auctions. Therefore, new companies are established within the property auction industry. However, most of these companies do not have information system to support their operations. This leads to the development of Open Property Auction Management System. The Open Property Auction Management System consists of 7 subsystems: User Management System, Property Management System, Auction Management System, Reservation Management System, Register Management System, Sales Management System and Property Analysis System. It uses “Microsoft SQL Server” to manage data, “Visual Studio 2019” as tool to develop system, and “Tableau Desktop 2021.1” to manage intelligent business development.
Creative Commons License