Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Using design thinking to develop web application of on-site Chinese catering business
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
พิมพ์มณี รัตนวิชา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy (คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศทางธุรกิจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.150
Abstract
ธุรกิจโต๊ะจีนเป็นรูปแบบหนึ่งของการจัดเลี้ยง โดยเป็นการให้บริการจัดเลี้ยงนอกสถานที่ ซึ่งนิยมใช้ในงานมงคล และงานเลี้ยงสังสรรค์ต่าง ๆ โดยเป็นธุรกิจที่จะช่วยอำนวยความสะดวก ให้กับผู้จัดงานที่ต้องการเลี้ยงคนจำนวนมาก โดยเป็นการให้บริการตั้งแต่จัดโต๊ะและอุปกรณ์บนโต๊ะ บริการอาหารและเครื่องดื่ม จนกระทั่งการให้บริการภายในงานโดยพนักงานบริการ ซึ่งเป็นการลดภาระของผู้จัดงานหรือผู้ใช้บริการลงไปได้ส่วนหนึ่ง ในปัจจุบันเทคโนโลยีเข้ามามีบทบาทในชีวิตประจำวันมากขึ้น ทำให้ธุรกิจโต๊ะจีนนอกสถานที่แบบเดิม ๆ ซึ่งติดต่อกันผ่านทางโทรศัพท์และทางแอปพลิเคชันไลน์ ไม่รวดเร็วและมีประสิทธิภาพมากพอในการให้บริการลูกค้า ดังนั้นการนำการคิดเชิงออกแบบมาประยุกต์กับเว็บแอปพลิเคชันของธุรกิจโต๊ะจีนนอกสถานที่จะทำให้เกิดเว็บแอปพลิเคชันต้นแบบที่ช่วยให้ธุรกิจโต๊ะจีนนอกสถานที่นี้ดำเนินงานได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพมากยิ่งขึ้น ระบบต้นแบบที่ได้จากโครงการนี้จะช่วยให้การดำเนินงานของธุรกิจโต๊ะจีนนอกสถานที่ ประสบความสำเร็จมากยิ่งขึ้น โดยจะช่วยให้ได้เว็บแอปพลิเคชันที่มีความน่าสนใจและตอบโจทย์ผู้ใช้งานจริงมากยิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Chinese food catering business is one of the banquet events that provides food outside the restaurant. It is very famous for auspicious events such as wedding, staff party, or even some small business events. Chinese food catering business will provide food, beverage, and services for organizer of the event. It will help the event organizer with less job to worry about. Presently, technology becomes part of our lives in every kind of business. As the result, On-site catering business needs to improve its way of doing business. Only telephone contact and line application are not fast enough and not effective for providing excellent services to customers. Therefore, this special project of Using Design Thinking to Develop Web Application of On-site Chinese Catering Business will surely help this kind of business to perform more efficiently. With this prototype system, Chinese catering business can have some successful ideas of how to respond to customer needs.
Creative Commons License