Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Data warehouse and decision support system of brokerage software service provider business
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
อัครินทร์ ไพบูลย์พานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy (คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศทางธุรกิจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.147
Abstract
ในปัจจุบันผู้ให้บริการซอฟต์แวร์ทางด้านหลักทรัพย์มีจำนวนเพิ่มขึ้นจากเดิมมาก ทำให้เกิดการแข่งขันกันอย่างสูง ทั้งในด้านคุณภาพของผลิตภัณฑ์และการให้บริการ เพื่อให้สามารถรักษาความสัมพันธ์กับลูกค้าได้อย่างต่อเนื่อง องค์กรจึงให้ความสำคัญกับการนำเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศเข้ามาใช้เป็นเครื่องมือสนับสนุนการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลในมุมมองต่างๆ เพื่อให้สามารถมองเห็นถึงสาเหตุของปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นในแต่ละช่วงเวลาได้อย่างรวดเร็ว และช่วยให้ผู้ที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องนำไปใช้ประกอบการตัดสินใจวางแผนพัฒนาปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพของผลิตภัณฑ์และการให้บริการ บริหารจัดการปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นภายในองค์กร และยังสามารถวางแผนกำลังคนเพื่อรองรับสถานการณ์ที่จะเกิดขึ้นได้ในอนาคต อีกทั้งยังช่วยให้เข้าใจความต้องการของลูกค้า และนำเสนอผลิตภัณฑ์และบริการที่จะช่วยให้ลูกค้าบรรลุเป้าหมายทางธุรกิจได้ตามกลยุทธ์ที่วางไว้ เป็นการสร้างความพึงพอใจให้แก่ลูกค้า และทำให้องค์กรได้เปรียบคู่แข่ง โครงการ “คลังข้อมูลและระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจของธุรกิจผู้ให้บริการซอฟต์แวร์ทางด้านหลักทรัพย์” ประกอบด้วย 5 ระบบ ได้แก่ ระบบวิเคราะห์การแจ้งปัญหา ระบบวิเคราะห์การใช้บริการ ระบบวิเคราะห์ความพึงพอใจ ระบบวิเคราะห์การปฏิบัติงานของพนักงาน และระบบวิเคราะห์การติดต่อผ่านทางโทรศัพท์ โดยพัฒนาขึ้นบนฐานข้อมูล Microsoft SQL Server 2017 และใช้โปรแกรม Tableau Desktop 2021.2 ในการจัดทำระบบวิเคราะห์และแสดงผลข้อมูล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
At present, the number of brokerage software service providers have significantly increased. This result in high competition in terms of product quality and service in order to build customer satisfaction and maintain long-term relationships. As a result, the organization started to introduce information technology as a tool for data analysis from various perspectives to assist with a prompt investigation on the causes of issues. This information system will help those responsible in different parts of the organization make decisions on business plans, develop products and services efficiency improve internal problems and management resources planning for the future. This tool additionally learns customers' needs in order to offer the products and services that will help customers achieve their goals according to business strategy. Apart from satisfaction this tool efficiently allows customers to have an advantage over their competitors. The “Data Warehouse And Decision Support System Of Brokerage Software Service Provider Business” include 5 systems: Problem Reporting Analysis System, Service Usage Analysis System, Satisfaction Analysis System, Employee Performance Analysis System, and Telephone Communication Analysis System. The System was developed by Microsoft SQL Server 2017 as the database management system and Tableau Desktop 2021.2 for data analysis and result in the display.
Creative Commons License