Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Decision support system of Bitcoin trading business
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ชัชพงศ์ ตั้งมณี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy (คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศทางธุรกิจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.146
Abstract
ปัจจุบันสกุลเงินคริปโตบิตคอยน์ ถือเป็นสินทรัพย์สำหรับการลงทุนตัวหนึ่งที่ได้รับความสนใจจากนักลงทุนเนื่องด้วยความไม่แน่นอนของเศรษฐกิจ และความผันผวนของสกุลเงินปกติ ซึ่งวิธีการลงทุนในสกุลเงินบิตคอยน์ก็มีหลากหลายวิธี หนึ่งในนั้นคือการลงทุนโดยอาศัยการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยทางเทคนิคที่ประยุกต์มาจากการลงทุนในสินทรัพย์ประเภทอื่น การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยทางเทคนิคสามารถเรียนรู้ได้รวดเร็ว เพราะเป็นการใช้หลักการทางคณิตศาสตร์แปลงราคาของสินทรัพย์ออกมาเป็นปัจจัยชี้วัด ซึ่งปัจจัยชี้วัดนั้นมีหลากหลายชนิด แต่ละชนิดมีการตั้งค่าได้หลากหลายวิธี ทำให้โดยปกติการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยทางเทคนิคจะมีการใช้ปัจจัยชี้วัดเพียงไม่กี่ตัว ดังนั้น เพื่อเพิ่มจำนวนปัจจัยชี้วัดที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ จำเป็นต้องอาศัยคอมพิวเตอร์โดยใช้การเรียนรู้ของเครื่อง มาช่วยวิเคราะห์และพยากรณ์ราคาบิตคอยน์ โครงการ “ระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจของธุรกิจค้าบิตคอยน์” ประกอบด้วย 5 ระบบหลัก ได้แก่ (1) ระบบรวบรวมข้อมูลธุรกรรมด้านบิตคอยน์ (2) ระบบสร้างปัจจัยทางเทคนิค (3) ระบบสร้างโมเดลพยากรณ์ราคาบิตคอยน์ล่วงหน้า (4) ระบบแนะนำการค้าบิตคอยน์ (5) ระบบเว็บแอปพลิเคชั่นสำหรับการพยากรณ์ราคาบิตคอยน์ โดยระบบถูกพัฒนาขึ้นโดยใช้ระบบฐานข้อมูล PosgreSQL 14 และภาษาโปรแกรม Python 3.7 ระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจของธุรกิจค้าบิตคอยน์ จะช่วยให้ผู้ใช้งานสามารถสร้างโมเดลพยากรณ์ราคาบิตคอยน์ ผ่านส่วนติดต่อผู้ใช้งานได้อย่างสะดวกมากขึ้น และสรุปข้อมูลออกมาเป็นกราฟแสดงผล และสร้างคำแนะนำสำหรับการซื้อขายบิตคอยน์ในแต่ละวันได้อย่างรวดเร็วแก่ผู้ใช้งานได้อย่างรวดเร็วและมีประสิทธิภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Currently, Bitcoin Cryptocurrency is an investment asset that has attracted attention of invertors due to uncertainty of the economy, and currency fluctuations. Technical analysis is a technique for analyze and invest in Bitcoin which can be learned in quickly. Because it uses mathematical principles to convert the price of asset into technical indicators that describe price’s behavior. However, there are various type of indicators, and each type can be set up in different parameters. Therefore, to use many indicators to analyze and predict asset’s price, it requires computer and machine learning technique to analyze indicators and forecast asset’s price. This “Decision Support System of Bitcoin Trading Business” project consists of 5 system: (1) Bitcoin data collector system (2) Technical indicator generate system (3) Bitcoin price forecast modeling system (4) Bitcoin trading recommendation system (5) Bitcoin price forecasting web application. The system is developed using PostgreSQL 14 database system and Python 3.7 programing language This developed system allows users to create Bitcoin price forecasting model by using user interface, visualize model’s performance, and create recommendation for trading Bitcoin. The system support users to make decision more efficient and quickly.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.