Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการค้าระหว่างประเทศจีนและประเทศไทย—อ้างอิงจากพื้นที่ชายฝั่งทะเลในแถบจีนตะวันออก
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
Doungdao Mahakitsiri
Faculty/College
Faculty of Economics (คณะเศรษฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Master of Arts
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Business and Managerial Economics
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.25
Abstract
As we all know, China and Thailand establish the diplomatic relations in 1975, then the concept of "Chinese and Thais are brothers" has been rooted in the hearts of the two peoples So through comparing the import and export trade data between various provinces in China and Thailand in 2020, this paper selects the bilateral trade data between the top five coastal provinces and Thailand for analysis, in order to explore the factors affect the bilateral trade between the two countries. Furthermore, this research applied the Fixed Effect Model to do the regression analysis. Based on the analysis results, this study gives relevant suggestions at the regional and national levels to investigate how to better make the contribution on the China-Thailand bilateral trade development.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
อย่างที่เราทราบกันดีว่าจีนและไทยสถาปนาความสัมพันธ์ทางการฑูตในปี 2518 แล้ว แนวคิด “จีน-ไทย เป็นพี่น้องกัน” ได้ฝังรากลึกในหัวใจของคนทั้งสอง ดังนั้นโดยการเปรียบเทียบข้อมูลการค้านำเข้าและส่งออกระหว่างจังหวัดต่างๆ ในประเทศจีน และประเทศไทยในปี 2020 บทความนี้จะเลือกข้อมูลการค้าทวิภาคีระหว่าง 5 จังหวัดชายฝั่งทะเลอันดับต้นๆ กับประเทศไทยเพื่อการวิเคราะห์ เพื่อสำรวจปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการค้าทวิภาคีระหว่างสองประเทศ นอกจากนี้ งานวิจัยนี้ได้นำแบบจำลองผลกระทบคงที่มาวิเคราะห์การถดถอย จากผลการวิเคราะห์ การศึกษาครั้งนี้ได้ให้ข้อเสนอแนะที่เกี่ยวข้องในระดับภูมิภาคและระดับประเทศ เพื่อตรวจสอบวิธีการมีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาการค้าทวิภาคีจีน-ไทยให้ดีขึ้น
Creative Commons License