Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Creative leadership enhancement process based on co-creation learning and action learning approaches for upper secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชาริณี ตรีวรัญญู
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2024.1420
Abstract
การวิจัยและพัฒนานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาและศึกษาผลการใช้กระบวนการเสริมสร้างภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้ด้วยการสร้างสรรค์ร่วมกันและการเรียนรู้จากการปฏิบัติ สำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย มีการดำเนินการวิจัย เป็น 4 ระยะ ได้แก่ ระยะที่ 1 การศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลพื้นฐานเพื่อออกแบบกระบวนการ ระยะที่ 2 การออกแบบกระบวนการ เสริมสร้างภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ ระยะที่ 3 การศึกษาผลการใช้กระบวนการเสริมสร้างภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ โดยนำไปทดลองใช้กับ กลุ่มเป้าหมาย คือ นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 จำนวน 25 คน ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน กรุงเทพมหานคร ที่ได้มาจากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง ผู้วิจัยใช้ระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยแบบศึกษากลุ่มเดียววัดก่อนและหลังการทดลอง ระยะเวลาในการทดลองทั้งสิ้น 12 สัปดาห์ และระยะที่ 4 การปรับปรุงและพัฒนากระบวนการเสริมสร้างภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ฉบับ สมบูรณ์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ 1) แบบประเมินภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ เป็นการประเมินโดยใช้เกณฑ์การให้คะแนน แบบรูบริกจากการสังเกตการปฏิบัติของนักเรียน ทั้งในสถานการณ์ที่กระตุ้นให้แสดงออกและในบริบทการเรียนการสอนตามปกติ และ 2) แบบวัดภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ เป็นการให้นักเรียนประเมินตนเองและเพื่อน โดยใช้มาตรประมาณค่าของลิเคิร์ท 4 ระดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติเปรียบเทียบ Wilcoxon signed-rank test และสถิติทดสอบ Friedman Test ผลการวิจัย สรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. กระบวนการที่พัฒนาขึ้นเป็นกระบวนการเรียนการสอนเพื่อเสริมสร้างภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์สำหรับนักเรียน มัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายที่เน้นการเปิดโอกาสให้ผู้เรียนได้ทำงานร่วมกันกับกลุ่มที่หลากหลาย และมีส่วนร่วมในการออกแบบการเรียนรู้ของ ตนเองในสภาพแวดล้อมที่ปลอดภัยและท้าทาย พร้อมฝึกสะท้อนคิดเพื่อพัฒนาตนเองและกลุ่ม โดยมีหลักการที่สำคัญ 5 ประการ คือ 1) การจัดกลุ่มผู้เรียนที่หลากหลายเอื้อต่อการเรียนรู้และการทำงานร่วมกัน 2) การให้ผู้เรียนมีส่วนร่วมในการออกแบบการเรียนรู้ 3) การ สร้างสภาพแวดล้อมที่เอื้อต่อการเรียนรู้ร่วมกัน 4) การกำหนดกรอบงานที่ท้าทาย และ 5) การให้ผู้เรียนสะท้อนคิดเพื่อพัฒนาการทำงาน และกระบวนการเรียนรู้ โดยกระบวนการที่พัฒนาขึ้นประกอบด้วย 5 ขั้นตอนหลัก ได้แก่ ขั้นที่ 1 ร่วมกันสร้าง ขั้นที่ 2 ร่วมกันออกแบบ ขั้นที่ 3 ร่วมกันทำ ขั้นที่ 4 ร่วมกันปรับเปลี่ยน และ ขั้นที่ 5 ร่วมกันหล่อหลอมตัวตน 2. ผลการใช้กระบวนการเสริมสร้างภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์สำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ปรากฏว่า 1) คะแนน ภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ในภาพรวมหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 เมื่อพิจารณาตามองค์ประกอบ ปรากฏว่า องค์ประกอบที่มีการพัฒนามากที่สุด คือ การทำงานร่วมกันแบบเปิดรับแลกเปลี่ยน ในขณะที่องค์ประกอบที่มีการพัฒนาน้อย ที่สุด คือ การริเริ่มร่วมคิด และ 2) นักเรียนมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงของภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ทั้งในภาพรวมและแต่ละองค์ประกอบของภาวะ ผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ไปในทิศทางที่ดีขึ้นอย่างต่อเนื่องตั้งแต่ช่วงต้นจนถึงช่วงท้ายของการใช้กระบวนการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed to develop and appraise the process of creative leadership development among upper secondary school students based on co-creation learning and action learning approaches. The research was conducted in four phases: 1) studying and analyzing basic information to design the process, 2) developing the creative leadership development process, 3) implementing and studying the effects of the process with 25 eleventh-grade students selected by purposive sampling from a private school under the Office of the Private Education Commission in Bangkok, using a one-group pretest-posttest design over a 12-week period, and 4) improving and finalizing the developed process. The research instruments included 1) the Creative Leadership Performance Assessment which was evaluated by researchers with scoring rubric while observing participants being stimulated by given circumstances in the authentic classroom atmosphere, and 2) the Creative Leadership Self and Peer Rating Scale which is 4-point Likert scale used for self-assessment and peer-assessment. The data were analyzed using mean, standard deviation, the Wilcoxon Signed-Rank Test, and the Friedman Test. The findings reported as follows: 1. The developed process aimed to enhance creative leadership among upper secondary school students. It was designed to develop collaborative learning in diverse groups and encourage students to codesign their learning experiences in a safe and challenging environment. Additionally, emphasizing reflective thinking for both individual and group development are also the objectives of the study. Five key principles guided the process: 1) grouping students with diverse knowledge and experiences to promote collaborative learning, 2) allowing students to participate in learning design, 3) creating a collaborative learning environment, 4) providing challenging frameworks, and 5) encouraging students to reflect on their work and learning. The process comprised five main steps: Step 1: Co-constructing, Step 2: Co-designing, Step 3: Co-working, Step 4: Coaltering, and Step 5: Co-nurturing. 2. The effects of using the developed process revealed that the score of creative leadership was higher than before the experiment at the .05 level of significance. The most developed component was Embracing Teamwork, while the least developed component was Cooperative Initiation. Furthermore, students have shown continuous improvement in creative leadership, both overall and in each component, from the early stages to the later stages of implementation.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.