Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of health literacy enhancement program through line application on self-management of dietary behaviors in patients with acute coronary syndrome with comorbidity
Year (A.D.)
2025
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นรลักขณ์ เอื้อกิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลผู้ใหญ่และผู้สูงอายุ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2025.45
Abstract
การวิจัยแบบกึ่งทดลองนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมเสริมสร้างความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพผ่านไลน์แอปพลิเคชันต่อพฤติกรรมการจัดการตนเองด้านการบริโภคอาหารในผู้ป่วยภาวะกล้ามเนื้อหัวใจขาดเลือดเฉียบพลันที่มีโรคร่วม เบาหวาน ความดันโลหิตสูง ไขมันในเลือด 1 โรคขึ้นไป ที่มีอายุตั้งแต่ 35 – 80 ปี คัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มควบคุมและกลุ่มทดลอง กลุ่มละ 23 คน จับคู่ทั้งสองกลุ่มให้มีลักษณะคล้ายคลึงกันในเรื่องอายุ จำนวนโรคร่วม จำนวนกลุ่มยาที่ใช้รักษาโรค เปรียบเทียบข้อมูลพื้นฐานด้วยสถิติ Chi-square test และ Fisher’s Exact Test กลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งสองกลุ่มมีคุณลักษณะพื้นฐานที่ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติในทุกตัวแปร (p > .05) กลุ่มควบคุมจะได้รับการพยาบาลปกติ ในขณะที่กลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมเสริมสร้างความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพผ่านไลน์แอปพลิเคชัน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมการจัดการตนเองด้านการบริโภคอาหารของผู้ป่วยที่มีภาวะกล้ามเนื้อหัวใจขาดเลือดเฉียบพลันที่มีโรคร่วม และแบบสอบถามประเมินความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมการจัดการตนเองด้านการบริโภคอาหาร ทดสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 5 คน ได้ค่าดัชนีความตรงตามเนื้อหาเท่ากับ 0.92 และ 1.00 และค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.91 และ 0.73 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา และสถิตทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. คะแนนเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมการจัดการตนเองด้านการบริโภคอาหารในผู้ป่วยภาวะกล้ามเนื้อหัวใจขาดเลือดเฉียบพลันที่มีโรคร่วม กลุ่มทดลองหลังได้รับโปรแกรมเสริมสร้างความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพผ่านไลน์แอปพลิเคชันสูงกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรม ฯ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. คะแนนเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมการจัดการตนเองด้านการบริโภคอาหารในผู้ป่วยภาวะกล้ามเนื้อหัวใจขาดเลือดเฉียบพลันที่มีโรคร่วม ที่ได้รับโปรแกรมเสริมสร้างความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพผ่านไลน์แอปพลิเคชันสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This quasi-experimental study aimed to examine the effects of a health literacy enhancement program through the LINE application on self-management of dietary behaviors in patients with acute coronary syndrome with at least one comorbidity including diabetes, hypertension, or dyslipidemia, aged 35-80 years. Purposive sampling was used to select participants, who were divided into control and experimental groups (n = 23 each). Both groups were matched for age, number of comorbidities, and number of medication groups. Baseline data were analyzed using the Chi-square test and Fisher’s exact Test, revealing no significant differences between groups (p > .05). The control group received standard nursing care, while the experimental group received a health literacy enhancement program via the LINE application. The research instruments included (1) a questionnaire on dietary self-management behavior among patients with acute coronary syndrome with comorbidities and (2)a health literacy assessment questionnaire related dietary self-management behavior. The content validity was tested by five experts, yielding content validity indices of 0.92 and 1.00, and reliability coefficients of 0.91 and 0.73. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics and the t-test. The findings indicated that: 1. The mean dietary self-management behavior score in the experimental group after receiving the health literacy enhancement program through the LINE application was significantly higher than before receiving the program (p < .05). 2. The mean dietary self-management behavior score in the experimental group after receiving the health literacy enhancement program through the LINE application was significantly higher than that in the control group (p < .05).
Creative Commons License