Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of perioperative nurse roles in robotic-assisted surgery
Year (A.D.)
2025
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กัญญดา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารทางการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2025.49
Abstract
การศึกษานี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทพยาบาลปริศัลยกรรมในการผ่าตัดที่ใช้หุ่นยนต์ โดยใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยแบบเดลฟาย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามปลายเปิด และแบบสอบถามประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ การดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 สัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญเกี่ยวกับบทบาทพยาบาล ปริศัลยกรรมในการผ่าตัดที่ใช้หุ่นยนต์ ขั้นตอนที่ 2 นำข้อมูลที่ได้จากการสัมภาษณ์มาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาแล้วสร้างเป็นแบบสอบถามให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญประมาณค่าบทบาทพยาบาลปริศัลยกรรมในการผ่าตัดที่ใช้หุ่นยนต์ และขั้นตอนที่ 3 นำข้อมูลที่ได้จากรอบที่ 2 มาคำนวณหาค่ามัธยฐาน ค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ และส่งแบบสอบถามให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญกลุ่มเดิมยืนยันคำตอบ จากนั้นนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาคำนวณค่ามัธยฐาน และค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์อีกครั้ง เพื่อสรุปเป็นบทบาทพยาบาลปริศัลยกรรมในการผ่าตัดที่ใช้หุ่นยนต์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า บทบาทพยาบาลปริศัลยกรรมในการผ่าตัดที่ใช้หุ่นยนต์ ประกอบด้วย 6 บทบาท ดังนี้ 1) ด้านผู้ปฏิบัติการพยาบาลปริศัลยกรรมในการผ่าตัดที่ใช้หุ่นยนต์ จำนวน 31 ข้อ 2) ด้านผู้จัดการทรัพยากร จำนวน 9 ข้อ 3) ด้านผู้พัฒนาคุณภาพและงานวิจัย จำนวน 17 ข้อ 4) ด้านผู้ประสานงานและการสื่อสาร จำนวน 10 ข้อ 5) ด้านผู้จัดการความปลอดภัยและบริหารความเสี่ยง จำนวน 7 ข้อ และ 6) ด้านผู้สอนและให้คำปรึกษา จำนวน 5 ข้อ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this descriptive research was to study the roles of perioperative nurses in robotic-assisted surgery using the Delphi technique. The research instruments included open-ended questionnaires and rating scale questionnaires. The Delphi technique consisted of 3 steps which were: Step 1: Involved interviewing experts to gather information on the roles of perioperative nurses in robotic-assisted surgery; Step 2: Consisted of a content analysis of the interview data, which was then used to develop a questionnaire for the experts to rate of these roles; and Step 3: The data from the second round was analyzed to determine the median and interquartile range. The same group of experts was then asked to confirm their responses. The data was re-analyzed to calculate the median and interquartile range once more, leading to the final summary of the study. The result of the study were presented that consisted of 6 roles as follows: 1) The roles of perioperative nurse in robotic-assisted surgery practice 31 items 2) The roles of resource manager 9 items 3) The roles of quality and research developer 17 items 4) The roles of coordinator and communicator 10 items 5) The roles of safety and risk management 7 items and 6) The roles of educator and consultant 5 items.
Creative Commons License