Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of family functioning enhancement hybrid program on attention deficit hyperactivity symptoms in school-aged children with attention deficit hyperactivity disorder
Year (A.D.)
2025
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุนิศา สุขตระกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลจิตเวชและสุขภาพจิต
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2025.43
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองใช้รูปแบบการศึกษาสองกลุ่มแบบวัดซ้ำ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนอาการสมาธิสั้นทั้ง 3 ด้าน (อาการขาดสมาธิ, อาการอยู่ไม่นิ่ง/หุนหันพลันแล่น และอาการดื้อต่อต้าน) ของเด็กสมาธิสั้นวัยเรียนในระยะก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมฯ หลังได้รับโปรแกรมฯทันที และหลังได้รับโปรแกรมฯ 1 เดือน และเปรียบเทียบผลต่างค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนอาการสมาธิสั้นของเด็กสมาธิสั้นวัยเรียนที่ได้รับโปรแกรมเสริมสร้างการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ของครอบครัวแบบผสมผสานกับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ เด็กที่มีอายุระหว่าง 6-12 ปี ที่ได้รับการวินิจฉัยจากจิตแพทย์ตามเกณฑ์ ICD-10 ว่าเป็นโรคสมาธิสั้นและครอบครัวที่มารับบริการแผนกผู้ป่วยนอก โรงพยาบาลพระศรีมหาโพธิ์ จำนวน 40 ราย โดยคัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเฉพาะเจาะจงตามคุณสมบัติที่กำหนด กลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมเสริมสร้างการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ของครอบครัวแบบผสมผสานและกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1) โปรแกรมเสริมสร้างการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ของครอบครัวแบบผสมผสาน 2) แบบประเมินอาการสมาธิสั้น SNAP-IV และ 3) แบบประเมินการทำหน้าที่ของครอบครัว การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบวัดซ้ำ (Repeated Measures ANOVA) และการทดสอบค่าเฉลี่ยด้วยสถิติ Bonferroni กำหนดค่าระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. อาการสมาธิสั้นทั้ง 3 ด้านของเด็กสมาธิสั้นวัยเรียนที่ได้รับโปรแกรมเสริมสร้างการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ของครอบครัวแบบผสมผสานในระยะหลังการทดลองทันทีและหลังการทดลอง 1 เดือน ลดลงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. อาการสมาธิสั้นทั้ง 3 ด้านของเด็กสมาธิสั้นวัยเรียนที่ได้รับโปรแกรมเสริมสร้างการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ของครอบครัวแบบผสมผสานกับกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติเฉพาะในระยะหลังการทดลอง 1 เดือนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study is a quasi-experimental two-group repeated measures design. The aim was to compare the mean ADHD symptom scores three domains (inattention, hyperactivity/impulsivity, and oppositional symptoms) in school-aged children with ADHD before, immediately after, and one month after a family function enhancement hybrid program, and to compare these outcomes with those receiving routine nursing care. The sample consisted of 40 children aged 6–12 years, diagnosed with ADHD according to ICD-10 criteria, and their families who attended the outpatient department at Prasrimahabhodi Hospital. Participants were purposively selected based on inclusion criteria. The experimental group received the family function enhancement hybrid program, while the control group received routine nursing care. Research instruments included: (1) the family function enhancement hybrid program, (2) the SNAP-IV ADHD symptom rating scale, and (3) the family function assessment tool. Data were analyzed using repeated measures ANOVA and Bonferroni test, with significance set at .05. The results of the study were as follows: 1. The mean scores of all three ADHD symptom domains among school-aged children with ADHD who received the Family Functioning Enhancement Hybrid Program were significantly lower immediately after the intervention and one month after the intervention compared to before the intervention at the .05 level. 2. The mean scores of all three ADHD symptom domains of children in the experimental group were significantly lower than those of the control group only at one month after the intervention at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License