Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of health literacy promoting program using application on eating behavior of patients after cholecystectomy
Year (A.D.)
2025
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปชาณัฏฐ์ นันไทยทวีกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลผู้ใหญ่และผู้สูงอายุ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2025.59
Abstract
การวิจัยแบบกึ่งทดลองครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพผ่านแอปพลิเคชันต่อพฤติกรรมการบริโภคอาหารของผู้ป่วยหลังผ่าตัดนิ่วในถุงน้ำดี กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้ป่วยหลังผ่าตัดนิ่วในถุงน้ำดี เพศชายและเพศหญิง อายุ 20 - 75 ปี คัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเฉพาะเจาะจงตามคุณสมบัติที่กำหนด โดยจับคู่ให้มีลักษณะคล้ายคลึงกันในเรื่องเพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มควบคุมและกลุ่มทดลอง กลุ่มละ 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมการบริโภคอาหารหลังผ่าตัดนิ่วในถุงน้ำดี และแบบประเมินความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพพฤติกรรมการบริโภคอาหารของผู้ป่วยหลังผ่าตัดนิ่วในถุงน้ำดี ได้ค่าดัชนีความตรงตามเนื้อหาเท่ากับ .94, 1 และ 1 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นโดยแบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมการบริโภคอาหารหลังผ่าตัดนิ่วในถุงน้ำดี และแบบประเมินความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพพฤติกรรมการบริโภคอาหารหลังผ่าตัดนิ่วในถุงน้ำดี .744 และ .719 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนาและเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างด้วยสถิติทดสอบที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. พฤติกรรมการบริโภคอาหารของผู้ป่วยหลังผ่าตัดนิ่วในถุงน้ำดีในกลุ่มทดลองหลังได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพผ่านแอปพลิเคชันสูงกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพผ่านแอปพลิเคชันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. พฤติกรรมการบริโภคอาหารของผู้ป่วยหลังผ่าตัดนิ่วในถุงน้ำดีที่ได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพผ่านแอปพลิเคชันสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this quasi-experimental pre-post study was to examine the effect of a health literacy promoting program using application on eating behavior of patients after cholecystectomy. Participants included 60 patients (aged 20 -75 years), assigned through purposive sampling and equally divided into control and experimental groups (30 each), matched by age, sex, and education level. The control group received conventional nursing care, while the experimental group received both conventional care and the health literacy promoting program using application. Research instruments included personal information, eating behavior, and health literacy assessment questionnaires specific to post-cholecystectomy patients. Content validity indices were .94, 1.0, and 1.0, with reliability coefficients of .744 and .719, respectively. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics and t-tests. Results showed that:1.The experimental group’s mean eating behavior score significantly improved after participating in the program (p < .05). 2.The experimental group’s mean score was significantly higher than the control group’s after the intervention (p < .05). These findings suggest that the health literacy promoting program using application effectively improved eating behaviors in post-cholecystectomy patients.
Creative Commons License