Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A blended learning strategy to develop academic achievement of undergraduate student-athletesin
Year (A.D.)
2025
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รุ่งระวี สมะวรรธนะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2025.37
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัญหา และความต้องการของผู้เรียนเพื่อพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิตที่เป็นนักกีฬา 2) เพื่อการนำเสนอกลยุทธ์การเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสานเพื่อพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียนของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิตที่เป็นนักกีฬา กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักศึกษาปัจจุบันที่กำลังศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 1-ชั้นปีที่ 4 หลักสูตรครุศาสตรบัณฑิตหรือศึกษาศาสตรบัณฑิต (หลักสูตร 4 ปี) และบัณฑิตที่สำเร็จการศึกษาในหลักสูตรครุศาสตรบัณฑิตหรือ ศึกษาศาสตรบัณฑิต (หลักสูตร 4 ปี) ซึ่งจบปีการศึกษา 2565-2568 จำนวน 385 คนสำหรับแบบสอบถาม และผู้ให้สัมภาษณ์ คือ นักศึกษาปัจจุบัน 1 คน และที่สำเร็จการศึกษาแล้วหรือศิษย์เก่า 1 คน รวม 16 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่า PNImodified และค่า Pearson correlation coefficient สำหรับแบบสอบถาม และเทคนิคการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา โดยการจำแนกชนิดข้อมูล สำหรับแบบสัมภาษณ์ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า สถานการณ์โควิด-19 ได้ส่งผลให้เกิดการเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสานเพื่อให้นักศึกษามีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนที่ดีขึ้นและพัฒนาความเป็นเลิศด้านกีฬา มีปัญหาการทับซ้อนด้านการเรียนและเวลาในการซ้อม ส่วนใหญ่ต้องการการเรียนออนไลน์ตามเวลาที่สะดวก สภาพปัญหาของนักกีฬา คือ การจัดการเวลาเรียนแบบผสมผสาน ทักษะการใช้เทคโนโลยีเพื่อการเรียนรู้ และจัดสภาพแวดล้อมการเรียนออนไลน์ อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ตามลำดับ ความต้องการการเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสาน พบว่า ทักษะการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง การจัดการเวลาเรียนแบบผสมผสาน ทักษะการใช้เทคโนโลยีเพื่อการเรียนรู้ อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ตามลำดับ ปัญหาที่พบของการเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสานที่นำเสนอ คือ ด้านจิตพิสัย ด้านรายวิชา การจัดการเวลาเรียนแบบผสมผสาน ทักษะการใช้เทคโนโลยีเพื่อการเรียนรู้ และการจัดสภาพแวดล้อมการเรียนออนไลน์ อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ตามลำดับ และกลยุทธ์การเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสาน คือ เน้นการปฏิบัติจริงและการมีส่วนร่วม ใช้เทคโนโลยีในการเรียนรู้ หลักสูตรที่ยืดหยุ่น และพัฒนาทักษะที่จำเป็น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to 1) study the problems and needs of learners in order to develop the academic achievement of graduate students who are athletes. 2) To present blended learning strategies to develop academic achievement of graduate students who are athletes. The sample group was current students studying in the 1st to 4th year of the Bachelor of Education or Bachelor of Education (4-year program). and graduates who completed their studies in the Bachelor of Education or Bachelor of Education (4-year program) in the academic year 2022-2025, totaling 385 people for the questionnaire. And the interviewees were 1 current student and 1 graduate or alumni, totaling 16 people. The research tools were questionnaires and interview forms Data analysis included percentage, mean, standard deviation, PNI modified value and Pearson correlation coefficient for the questionnaires. and content analysis techniques by classifying data types for interviews. The research results found that the COVID-19 situation has resulted in blended learning methods to improve student academic performance and develop sports excellence. There are problems with overlapping studies and practice time. Most people want to study online at their convenient time. The problems of blended learning found that blended learning time management, skills in using technology for learning, and organizing an online learning environment were at the highest level, respectively. The need for blended learning found that self-learning skills, blended learning time management, and learning technology skills were at the highest level, respectively. The problems found in blended learning are affective domain, subject domain, blended learning time management, learning technology skills, and online learning environment management, respectively. And blended learning strategies emphasize practical and participatory learning, use technology in learning, flexible curriculum and develop necessary skills.
Creative Commons License