Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of health education instructional model applying health promotion model and transition theory to enhance mental health literacy of secondary students
Year (A.D.)
2025
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สริญญา รอดพิพัฒน์
Second Advisor
จินตนา สรายุทธพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2025.36
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาโดยประยุกต์ใช้แบบจำลองการส่งเสริมสุขภาพและทฤษฎีการเปลี่ยนผ่านเพื่อเสริมสร้างความฉลาดรู้ทางสุขภาพจิตของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา และศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาโดยประยุกต์ใช้แบบจำลองการส่งเสริมสุขภาพและทฤษฎีการเปลี่ยนผ่านเพื่อเสริมสร้างความฉลาดรู้ทางสุขภาพจิตของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา โดยการวิจัยนี้ประกอบด้วย 2 ระยะ คือ การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ และการนำรูปแบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นมาประเมินประสิทธิผล ซึ่งตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 จำนวน 32 คน โดยวิธีการส่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาโดยประยุกต์ใช้แบบจำลองการส่งเสริมสุขภาพและทฤษฎีการเปลี่ยนผ่านเพื่อเสริมสร้างความฉลาดรู้ทางสุขภาพจิต จำนวน 8 แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องรวม 1.00 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบประเมินความฉลาดรู้ทางสุขภาพจิต โดยแบ่งเป็น 6 องค์ประกอบ มีความสอดคล้อง 1.00 ค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.67, 0.67, 0.77, 0.91, 0.93 และ 0.90 ตามลำดับ และค่าอำนาจจำแนกเท่ากับ 0.25-0.80, 0.27-0.63, 0.34-0.66, 0.54-0.85, 0.68-0.91 และ 0.63-0.86 มีระยะเวลาในการดำเนินการวิจัย 8 สัปดาห์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ ค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตฐาน และทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนด้วยค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาที่พัฒนาขึ้นประกอบด้วย 5 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) หลักการ 2) วัตถุประสงค์ 3) ขั้นตอนการจัดการเรียนรู้ ประกอบด้วย กิจกรรมการจัดการเรียนรู้ บทบาทผู้สอน บทบาทผู้เรียน และ 4) การประเมินผล 2. ผลการประเมินประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษา ที่พัฒนาขึ้น 2.1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความฉลาดรู้ทางสุขภาพจิตของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองภายหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความฉลาดรู้ทางสุขภาพจิตภายหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 สรุปผลได้ว่า รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาที่พัฒนาขึ้นโดยประยุกต์ใช้การแบบจำลองการส่งเสริมสุขภาพ และทฤษฎีการเปลี่ยนผ่านมีประสิทธิผลในการเสริมสร้างความฉลาดรู้ทางสุขภาพจิตของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study aimed to develop a health education learning management model applying the Health Promotion Model and Transition Theory to enhance mental health literacy among secondary school students, and to examine the effectiveness of the developed model. The research consisted of two phases: model development and model implementation. The participants were 32 Grade 8 students, selected through simple random sampling. The research instrument was a health education learning management model designed based on the Health Promotion Model and Transition Theory, consisting of an 8-learning plan with a content validity index (IOCI) of 1.00. The data collection tool was a Mental Health Literacy Assessment Form, comprising six components with a IOC of 1.00, reliability coefficients (Cronbach’s alpha) of 0.67, 0.67, 0.77, 0.91, 0.93, and 0.90, and discrimination indices ranging from 0.25–0.80, 0.27-0.63, 0.34-0.66, 0.54-0.85, 0.68-0.91, and 0.63-0.86, respectively. The research was conducted over eight weeks, and data were analyzed using mean, standard deviation, and the t-test. The results of the study revealed that: 1. The developed health education learning management model comprised five key components, namely: (1) Principles, (2) Objectives, (3) Learning management process, consisting of learning activities, teacher roles, and learner roles, and (4) Evaluation. 2.The evaluation of the model’s effectiveness indicated that: 2.1 The mean score of mental health literacy among students in the experimental group after the intervention was significantly higher than before the intervention, at the .05 level of statistical significance. And 2.2 The mean post-test score of mental health literacy among students in the experimental group was significantly higher than that of the control group, also at the .05 level of statistical significance. Conclusion: The developed health education learning management model, applying the Health Promotion Model and Transition Theory, is effective in enhancing mental health literacy among secondary students.
Creative Commons License