Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Results of organizing extra - curricular activities using experiential learning concept for enhancing analytical thinking skills of vocational students
Year (A.D.)
2025
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิธิดา จรุงเกียรติกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Lifelong Education (ภาควิชาการศึกษาตลอดชีวิต)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2025.12
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้ เป็นงานวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง โดยทำการเก็บข้อมูลจาก อาสาสมัครนักศึกษา ที่มาจากวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีพณิชยการปากช่อง อำเภอปากช่อง จังหวัดนครราชสีมา โดยใช้การเลือกแบบอาสาสมัคร ที่มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1)เพื่อศึกษาผลการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรเสริมสร้างทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์โดยใช้แนวคิดการเรียนรู้จากประสบการณ์ของนักศึกษาอาชีวศึกษา 2)เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการเสริมสร้างทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักศึกษาอาชีวศึกษาจากกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรโดยใช้แนวคิดการเรียนรู้จากประสบการณ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ในการเก็บข้อมูล คือ นักศึกษาอาชีวศึกษาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีพณิชยการปากช่อง จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ 1)แผนการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร 2)แบบทดสอบทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักศึกษาอาชีวศึกษา 3)แบบประเมินผลความพึงพอใจในการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร มีสถิติที่ใช้ ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าทีแบบ dependent t-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1)ผลการวัดทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์พบว่าคะแนนที่ได้จากการวัดทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์รวมทุกด้าน นักศึกษาส่วนใหญ่มีทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์อยู่ในระดับดีมากเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านการวิเคราะห์ความสำคัญ การวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์และการวิเคราะห์หลักการพบว่าการวิเคราะห์หลักการมีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด ((X) = 4.60 , S.D. = 0.56) และการวิเคราะห์ความสำคัญค่าเฉลี่ยน้อยที่สุด ((X) = 3.14 , S.D. = 0.63) ผู้วิจัยจึงนำผลการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร พบว่านักศึกษาอาชีวศึกษามีทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์หลังจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรโดยใช้แนวคิดการเรียนรู้จากประสบการณ์สูงกว่าก่อนจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 เพิ่มขึ้นทุกด้าน แสดงว่ากิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรนี้มีเนื้อหาและกระบวนการถ่ายทอดทักษะความรู้ที่เหมาะสมในการเสริมสร้างนักศึกษาให้เกิดทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์ 2)แนวทางการเสริมสร้างทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักศึกษาอาชีวศึกษาประกอบด้วย 5 แนวทางดังนี้คือ 1)แนวทางระดับสถานศึกษาและหลักสูตรสร้างบรรยากาศการเรียนรู้ที่เปิดกว้างการเปิดโอกาสให้นักศึกษาแสดงความคิดเห็นได้อย่างอิสระช่วยให้กล้าคิดวิเคราะห์ซึ่งเป็นหัวใจของการเรียนรู้จากประสบการณ์ 2)แนวทางระดับครูผู้สอนควรบูรณาการแนวคิดการเรียนรู้จากประสบการณ์เข้ากับกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรอย่างเป็นระบบ โดยการส่งเสริม “การลงมือปฏิบัติจริง” และมีการสะท้อนคิดเพื่อให้ได้ฝึกการคิด วิเคราะห์ โดยเฉพาะในสาขาวิชาที่ต้องใช้ทักษะวิชาชีพ โดยครูมีบทบาทเป็น “ผู้อำนวยความรู้” มากกว่าการเป็นผู้ถ่ายทอดความรู้ 3)แนวทางระดับนักศึกษาจัดกิจกรรมที่ให้นักศึกษาได้ลงมือปฏิบัติจริงซึ่งช่วยพัฒนาทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์ได้เป็นอย่างดี 4)แนวทางการประเมินผลใช้การประเมินจากผลงานจริงการสังเกตพฤติกรรม 5)แนวทางการประยุกต์ใช้ในระดับผู้บริหารนโยบายการศึกษาสนับสนุนการบูรณาการเทคโนโลยีและสื่อดิจิทัลในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลให้นักศึกษาใช้เทคโนโลยีในการค้นคว้า วิเคราะห์และนำเสนอข้อมูลโดยเปิดโอกาสให้ได้เรียนรู้ผ่านสถานการณ์จริงพร้อมโครงการนำร่องเพื่อเป็นแนวทางให้ครูและผู้บริหารสามารถนำมาปรับใช้ต่อยอดในบริบทของตนเองได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This quasi-experimental research was conducted by collecting data from student volunteers from Pak Chong Commercial Technology College, Pak Chong District, Nakhon Ratchasima Province. The volunteer selection was conducted using a random sampling method. The objectives were 1) to study the effects of extra-curricular activities on enhancing analytical thinking skills of vocational students using experiential learning concepts, and 2) to propose guidelines for enhancing analytical thinking skills of vocational students from extra-curricular activities using experiential learning concepts. The sample group for data collection consisted of 30 vocational students from Pak Chong Commercial Technology College. The instruments used were 1) extra-curricular activities plan, 2) vocational students’ analytical thinking skills test, and 3) an evaluation form for satisfaction with extra-curricular activities participation. The statistics used were percentage, mean, standard deviation, and dependent t-test. The research results found that 1) results of the analytical thinking skill measurement found that the scores obtained from the total analytical thinking skill measurement in all aspects showed that most students had very good analytical thinking skills. When considering each aspect, the analysis of importance, the analysis of relationships, and the analysis of principles showed that the analysis of principles had the highest mean ((X) = 4.60, S.D. = 0.56), and the analysis of importance had the lowest mean ((X) = 3.14, S.D. = 0.63). The researcher therefore used the results of the extra-curricular activities to find that vocational students had analytical thinking skills after organizing extra-curricular activities using the experiential learning concept higher than before organizing the extra-curricular activities, with a statistical significance level of .05, increasing in all aspects. This indicates that this extra-curricular activity has content and a process for transferring knowledge and skills appropriate to enhance students' analytical thinking skills. 2) The guidelines for enhancing analytical thinking skills in vocational students consist of 5 approaches as follows: 1) The educational institution and curriculum level approaches create an open learning atmosphere, allowing students to express their opinions freely, encouraging analytical thinking, which is the heart of experiential learning. 2) The teacher level approach should systematically integrate the concept of experiential learning into extra-curricular activities by promoting "Hands-on practice" and reflection are essential to practice critical thinking and analysis, particularly in fields requiring professional skills. Teachers play a role more as "knowledge facilitators" than as knowledge transmitters. 3) Student-level approaches involve hands-on activities that significantly develop critical thinking skills. 4) Evaluation approaches utilize performance-based assessment and behavioral observation. 5) Administrator-level application approaches: Educational policy supports the integration of technology and digital media in data analysis, enabling students to use the technology to research, analyze, and present data. This provides opportunities for learning through real-world situations, along with pilot projects to provide guidelines for teachers and administrators to effectively adapt and develop in their own contexts.
Creative Commons License