Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of health education learning activities using the concept of mindfulness training on managing aggressive behavior and building interpersonal relationships of secondary students
Year (A.D.)
2025
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รุ่งระวี สมะวรรธนะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2025.14
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นวิจัยเชิงกึ่งทดลอง (Quasi-Experimental Research) มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาโดยใช้แนวคิดการฝึกสติที่มีต่อการจัดการพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวและการสร้างสัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคคลของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา โดย 1)เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวและการสร้างสัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคคล ก่อนและหลัง การทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม 2)เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวและการสร้างสัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคคล หลังการทดลองระหว่างนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง เป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2568 จำนวน 70 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 35 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 35 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาโดยใช้แนวคิดการฝึกสติที่มีต่อการจัดการพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวและการสร้างสัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคคลของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา จำนวน 8 แผน 2) แบบประเมินและแบบทดสอบการจัดการพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวและการสร้างสัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคคล มีค่าความตรงเชิงเนื้อหา 0.84, 0.89, 0.78 และ 0.83 ตามลำดับ และมีค่าความเที่ยง 0.82 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนด้วยค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยของการจัดการพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวและการสร้างสัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคคลสำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสูงกว่า ก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยของการจัดการพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวและการสร้างสัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคคลสำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสูงกว่า นักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed to study the "Effects of Health Education Learning Activities Using the Concept of Mindfulness Training on Managing Aggressive Behavior and Building Interpersonal Relationships of Secondary School Students." The quasi-experimental research methods included specific sampling from secondary school students. The 70 participants were divided into two groups: an experimental group and a control group, each comprising 35 students.The research instruments were developed using content validity analysis and a try-out to find the difficulty and discriminatory power of the test. The instruments consisted of eight lesson plans and a pre-posttest for managing aggressive behavior and building interpersonal relationships.The instruments had IOC values of 0.84, 0.89, 0.78, and 0.83, and a reliability coefficient of 0.82. Data were analyzed using mean, standard deviation, and t-test to compare differences within and between groups. The research findings indicated that: 1. The average score of managing aggressive behavior and building interpersonal relationships in the experimental group after the experiment was significantly higher than before the experiment at a statistical significance level of .05. 2. The average score of managing aggressive behavior and building interpersonal relationships in the experimental group after the experiment was significantly higher than in the control group at a statistical significance level of .05.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.