Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Psychological crisis management promotion program using protection motivation theory with self regulation for secondary students
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สริญญา รอดพิพัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2024.1329
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของการจัดการภาวะวิกฤตทางจิตใจก่อนและหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองและของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม 2) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของการจัดการภาวะวิกฤตทางจิตใจหลังการทดลองระหว่างนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองกับนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น จำนวน 60 คน แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 30 คนที่ได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการจัดการภาวะวิกฤตทางจิตใจโดยใช้ทฤษฎีแรงจูงใจเพื่อป้องกันโรคร่วมกับการกำกับตนเอง และนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 30 คน ไม่ได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการจัดการภาวะวิกฤตทางจิตใจ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) โปรแกรมส่งเสริมการจัดการภาวะวิกฤตทางจิตใจโดยใช้ทฤษฎีแรงจูงใจเพื่อป้องกันโรคร่วมกับการกำกับตนเอง ประกอบด้วย 7 กิจกรรม ประเมินตนเอง รับรู้ปัญหา ร่วมกันวางแผน สู้ปัญหา จิตใจเข้มแข้ง แรงเสริมทางบวก และเรียนรู้ไปด้วยกัน 2) แบบประเมินการจัดการภาวะวิกฤตทางจิตใจ ซึ่งประกอบด้วยแบบประเมินการรับรู้ข้อมูลและสถานการณ์เพื่อเตรียมพร้อมป้องกัน แบบประเมินการเผชิญปัญหาและตอบสนอง และแบบประเมินความสามารถในการฟื้นพลังทางจิตใจหลังเผชิญปัญหา วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของการจัดการภาวะวิกฤตทางจิตใจ โดยการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของการจัดการภาวะวิกฤตทางจิตใจหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของการจัดการภาวะวิกฤตทางจิตใจหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ สรุปผลการวิจัย โปรแกรมส่งเสริมการจัดการภาวะวิกฤตทางจิตใจโดยใช้ทฤษฎีแรงจูงใจเพื่อป้องกันโรคร่วมกับการกำกับตนเองสำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาส่งผลให้การจัดการภาวะวิกฤตทางจิตใจของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were 1) to compare mean scores of psychological crisis management before and after implementation of an experimental group and a control group, and 2) to compare the mean scores of psychological crisis management after implementation between the experimental group and the control group. The subject was 60 secondary school students, divided equally into two groups: 30 experimental group students were assigned a psychological crisis management promotion program using the Protection Motivation Theory with Self-regulation and 30 control group students were not assigned a psychological crisis management program. The research instruments were 1) A psychological crisis management promotion program using the Protection Motivation Theory with Self-regulation, and consists of 7 activities: self-assessment, problem recognition, collaborative planning, coping, resilience, positive reinforcement and learning together, and 2) A psychological crisis management assessment, comprising a situational awareness and preparedness assessment, a coping and response assessment, and a resilience assessment. The data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation, and t – test. The search findings were as follows: 1) The mean score of psychological crisis management of the experimental group students after the experiment was significantly higher than before the experiment, and 2) The mean score of psychological crisis management of the experimental group students after the experiment was significantly higher than that of the control group student. Conclusion: The psychological crisis management promotion program using the Protection Motivation Theory with Self-regulation effectively improved psychological crisis management in the experimental group compared to the control group.
Creative Commons License