Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Guidelines for value transmission of local wisdom in Lakhon Chatri of Phetchaburi province
Year (A.D.)
2025
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
หทัยรัตน์ ทับพร
Second Advisor
อัควิทย์ เรืองรอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พัฒนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2025.41
Abstract
งานวิจัยเรื่อง แนวทางการสืบสานคุณค่าภูมิปัญญาละครชาตรีของจังหวัดเพชรบุรี มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์คุณค่าภูมิปัญญาละครชาตรีของจังหวัดเพชรบุรี 2) วิเคราะห์การสืบสานคุณค่าภูมิปัญญาละครชาตรีของจังหวัดเพชรบุรี และ 3) นำเสนอแนวทางการสืบสานคุณค่าภูมิปัญญาละครชาตรีของจังหวัดเพชรบุรี เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยใช้การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก การสังเกตภาคสนาม ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญประกอบด้วยครูละครชาตรี ศิลปินท้องถิ่น ผู้สืบสาน ผู้เรียน และผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิด้านศิลปวัฒนธรรม รวมจำนวน 30 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ละครชาตรีเพชรบุรีมีคุณค่าภูมิปัญญาหลัก 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ (1) คุณค่าด้านสุนทรียศาสตร์ สะท้อนความงามของท่ารำ เสียงดนตรี และภาษาท้องถิ่นที่เป็นเอกลักษณ์ (2) คุณค่าด้านจริยศาสตร์ ถ่ายทอดผ่านพิธีไหว้ครู ครอบครู และบทละครที่สอนคุณธรรม ความกตัญญู ความซื่อสัตย์ และการรู้จักตน (3) คุณค่าวัฒนธรรม ซึ่งละครชาตรีทำหน้าที่เชื่อมโยงผู้คนในชุมชน เป็นเครื่องมือสร้างความสัมพันธ์ทางวัฒนธรรม และเป็นเวทีในการอนุรักษ์อัตลักษณ์ของจังหวัดเพชรบุรี การสืบสานดำเนินการผ่านระบบ ครูสู่ศิษย์ และการเรียนรู้เชิงประสบการณ์ในพิธีกรรมจริง ส่งผลให้ผู้เรียนได้รับทั้งทักษะทางศิลปะและคุณธรรมทางใจ รวมถึงการบูรณาการเข้ากับระบบการศึกษาและสื่อร่วมสมัยเพื่อขยายฐานผู้เรียนและผู้ชม แนวทางการสืบสานที่เหมาะสมประกอบด้วย 3 มิติ คือ (1) การอนุรักษ์อย่างมีชีวิต (2) การพัฒนาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ และ (3) การมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน ซึ่งทั้งหมดมุ่งสู่การธำรงคุณค่าและพัฒนาศิลปะการแสดงพื้นบ้านให้คงอยู่ได้อย่างยั่งยืน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research entitled “Guidelines for Value Transmission of Local Wisdom in Lakhon Chatri of Phetchaburi Province” aimed to analyze the values of local wisdom in Lakhon Chatri, examine the transmission of these values, and propose guidelines for their sustainable preservation and development. This qualitative study employed in-depth interviews and field observations with thirty key informants, including Lakhon Chatri masters, local artists, inheritors, learners, and cultural experts. The findings revealed that Lakhon Chatri in Phetchaburi embodies three main dimensions of local wisdom: (1) Aesthetic Value, reflecting the beauty of dance postures, musical rhythms, and the distinctive local dialect; (2) Ethical Value, expressed through Wai Khru and Krob Khru rituals and dramatic narratives that convey moral lessons of gratitude, honesty, and self-awareness; and (3) Cultural Value, serving as a social connector that strengthens community relationships and preserves local identity. The transmission of Lakhon Chatri occurs mainly through the traditional master–apprentice system and experiential learning within real ritual contexts, enabling learners to develop both artistic skills and moral consciousness. Moreover, integration into formal education and modern media has expanded the reach of learning and appreciation. The appropriate transmission guidelines comprise three dimensions: (1) living preservation, (2) creative development, and (3) community participation, all of which aim to maintain Lakhon Chatri as a living cultural heritage that reflects the enduring wisdom and identity of Phetchaburi Province.
Creative Commons License