Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
การประเมินความเสี่ยงผลกระทบต่อสุขภาพจากการบริโภคหอยแครงที่ปนเปื้อนโลหะหนัก: กรณีศึกษาในจังหวัดสมุทรสาคร ประเทศไทย
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Pokkate Wongsasuluk
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
Master of Science
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Hazardous Substance and Environmental Management
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2024.1396
Abstract
This study assessed the potential health risks from heavy metal exposure through the consumption of blood cockles (Anadara granosa) farmed in open-system aquaculture along the Tha Chin River, Samut Sakhon Province, Thailand. Environmental samples—sediment, surface water, and blood cockles—were collected from five farms during the dry season in December 2024. Six heavy metals (As, Cd, Cr, Pb, Hg, and Zn) were analyzed using ICP-MS techniques. The highest mean concentrations in blood cockles were Zn (9.71 ± 1.46 mg/kg), As (0.61 ± 0.10 mg/kg), Cd (0.47 ± 0.40 mg/kg), Pb (0.13 ± 0.02 mg/kg), Cr (0.08 ± 0.02 mg/kg), and Hg...
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อประเมินความเสี่ยงต่อสุขภาพจากการได้รับโลหะหนักผ่านการบริโภคหอยแครง (Anadara granosa) ที่เพาะเลี้ยงในฟาร์มระบบเปิดบริเวณลุ่มแม่น้ำท่าจีน จังหวัดสมุทรสาคร ประเทศไทย โดยมีการเก็บตัวอย่างสิ่งแวดล้อม ได้แก่ ดินตะกอน น้ำผิวดิน และเนื้อหอยแครง จากฟาร์มจำนวน 5 แห่งในช่วงฤดูแล้ง เดือนธันวาคม พ.ศ. 2567 และวิเคราะห์ความเข้มข้นของโลหะหนัก 6 ชนิด ได้แก่ สารหนู (As), แคดเมียม (Cd), โครเมียม (Cr), ตะกั่ว (Pb), ปรอท (Hg) และสังกะสี (Zn) ด้วยเทคนิค ICP-MS ผลการวิเคราะห์พบว่าในเนื้อหอยแครงมีความเข้มข้นเฉลี่ยสูงสุดคือ Zn (9.71 ± 1.46 mg/kg) รองลงมาคือ As (0.61 ± 0.10 mg/kg), Cd (0.47 ± 0.40 mg/kg), Pb (0.13 ± 0.02 mg/kg), Cr (0.08 ± 0.02 mg/kg) และ Hg...
Creative Commons License