Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors as the obstacles to the efficiency and effectiveness of human trafficking management. a case study of Thailand internet crimes against children, team 2.
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ธนพันธ์ ไล่ประกอบทรัพย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2020.439
Abstract
การศึกษา “ปัจจัยที่เป็นอุปสรรคในการปฏิบัติงานที่มีประสิทธิภาพและประสิทธิผลของการบริหารจัดการคดีค้ามนุษย์ กรณีศึกษาหน่วยปฏิบัติการปราบปรามการล่วงละเมิดทางเพศต่อเด็กทางอินเตอร์เน็ตทีม 2” มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่เป็นอุปสรรคในการปฏิบัติงานที่มีประสิทธิภาพและประสิทธิผลของการบริหารจัดการคดีค้ามนุษย์ เพื่อวิเคราะห์ปัญหาอุปสรรคในการบริหารจัดการคดีค้ามนุษย์ และเพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางปฏิบัติที่ดีในการบริหารจัดการคดีค้ามนุษย์ของหน่วยปฏิบัติการปราบปรามการล่วงละเมิดทางเพศต่อเด็กทางอินเตอร์เน็ตทีม 2 การศึกษาวิจัยในครั้งนี้ เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมผสานระหว่างการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณด้วยวิธีการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากแบบสอบถาม จำนวน 40 ชุด และการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจากกลุ่มเป้าหมาย จำนวน 8 ราย เครื่องมือที่ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณโดยใช้สถิติพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ยและค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard Deviation) และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ปัจจัยที่เป็นอุปสรรคในการปฏิบัติงานที่มีประสิทธิภาพและประสิทธิผลของการบริหารจัดการคดีค้ามนุษย์มากที่สุด คือ การสอบสวน 2) ปัญหาอุปสรรคในการบริหารจัดการคดีค้ามนุษย์ คือ วัสดุครุภัณฑ์ และ 3) สำหรับข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางปฏิบัติที่ดีในการบริหารจัดการคดีค้ามนุษย์ควรประกอบด้วยการสร้างความร่วมมือแบบเครือข่ายภาคี การลดขั้นตอน การสำรวจความพึงพอใจเพื่อความโปร่งใส
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The study of “Factors that hinders efficient and effective operation of managing human trafficking cases: A case study of Thailand Internet Crimes against Children-TICAC Task Force, Team 2 aimed to 1) analyze factors that hinders effective and efficient operation of managing human trafficking cases, 2) analyze the problems and obstacles in managing human trafficking cases and 3) propose good guidelines in managing human trafficking cases of TICAC Task Force, Team 2. This study is Mixed Methods Research combine between quantitative using 40 questionnaire collections and qualitative research on in-depth interview from 8 target samples. Meanwhile, research tools composed of questionnaire and in-depth interview. Furthermore, quantitative data analysis relied on descriptive statistics, means and standard deviation while qualitative data analysis on content analysis. According to research findings, it appeared that: 1) factors hindering effective and efficient operation of managing human trafficking cases investigation, 2) problems and obstacles in managing human trafficking cases equipment, and 3) it is recommended that good guidelines in managing human trafficking cases compose of building associate networks cooperation,reducing processes, and surveying on satisfaction to promote transparency.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.