Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a learning process in promoting career education at the provincial level
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชื่นชนก โควินท์
Second Advisor
อมรวิชช์ นาครทรรพ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พัฒนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.920
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษากระบวนการเรียนรู้ในการส่งเสริมการจัดการศึกษาเพื่ออาชีพในระดับพื้นที่จังหวัด 2) พัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้ในการส่งเสริมการจัดการศึกษาเพื่ออาชีพในระดับพื้นที่จังหวัด และ 3) นำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้ในการส่งเสริมการจัดการศึกษาเพื่ออาชีพในระดับพื้นที่จังหวัด โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน ทั้งการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณและการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ และการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วม ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) กระบวนการเรียนรู้ในการส่งเสริมการจัดการศึกษาเพื่ออาชีพในระดับพื้นที่จังหวัด ของพื้นที่ศึกษาคือจังหวัดชลบุรีและตราด ประกอบด้วยกระบวนการเรียนรู้ 5 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ (1)รวมคน คือการรวมตัวของผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อร่วมกันวิเคราะห์สภาพปัจจุบัน ปัญหา ความต้องการในการจัดการศึกษาเพื่ออาชีพในพื้นที่จังหวัด โดยมีผู้ว่าราชการจังหวัดเป็นแกนนำ (2)ร่วมคิด คือ การประสานภาคีเครือข่ายมาร่วมระดมสมองเพื่อกำหนดแนวทางในการส่งเสริมพัฒนาการจัดการศึกษาเพื่ออาชีพของพื้นที่จังหวัดให้สามารถขับเคลื่อนได้อย่างเป็นรูปธรรม (3) ร่วมทำ คือ การร่วมกันพัฒนากลไกจังหวัด การพัฒนาระบบข้อมูลสารสนเทศ การจัดเวทีบูรณาการลักษณะต่าง ๆ การจัดทำแผนและติดตามประเมินผล และการรณรงค์สื่อสาร (4) ร่วมสรุปบทเรียน คือ การร่วมกันประเมินผลการดำเนินงานตามแนวทางในการส่งเสริมพัฒนาการจัดการศึกษาเพื่ออาชีพของพื้นที่จังหวัด แล้วร่วมกันสรุปบทเรียนเพื่อนำผลไปขยายผล ปรับปรุงพัฒนาการดำเนินงาน (5) ร่วมรับผล คือ การร่วมกันรับผลจากการดำเนินการ ทั้งด้านและด้านลบแล้วนำไปปรับปรุง แก้ไขและพัฒนาต่อไป 2) การพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้ในการส่งเสริมการจัดการศึกษาเพื่ออาชีพในระดับพื้นที่จังหวัดน่าน ตามกระบวนการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วม ได้แก่ ระยะที่ 1 การเตรียมการ พบว่าจังหวัดน่านมีความต้องการการส่งเสริมการจัดการศึกษาเพื่ออาชีพที่สอดคล้องกับความต้องการของคนและบริบทพื้นที่ โดยอาชีพที่ควรส่งเสริม ได้แก่ 1) อาชีพด้านการท่องเที่ยวและบริการ 2) อาชีพเกษตรกรวิถีใหม่ 3) อาชีพในภาคอุตสาหกรรมขนาดย่อม (SME) 4) อาชีพเกี่ยวกับการค้าขายชายแดน และการขนส่งโลจิสติกส์ ระยะที่ 2 การพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้ในการส่งเสริมการจัดการศึกษาเพื่ออาชีพในระดับพื้นที่จังหวัด เกิดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ 6 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ (1) รวมคน (2) ร่วมคิด (3) ร่วมทำ (4) ร่วมสรุปบทเรียน (5) ร่วมรับผล และ(6) ร่วมพัฒนา ซึ่งเป็นขั้นตอนที่ไม่ปรากฏพบในการศึกษาพื้นที่จังหวัดชลบุรีและตราด จากนั้นยกร่างแนวทางการพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้ฯ (ฉบับที่ 1) ระยะที่ 3 การตรวจสอบร่างแนวทางการพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้ในการส่งเสริมการจัดการศึกษาเพื่ออาชีพในระดับพื้นที่จังหวัด เมื่อผู้ทรงวุฒิ 9 ท่าน ตรวจสอบให้ข้อเสนอแนะ ร่างแนวทางการพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้ฯ (ฉบับที่ 1) นำไปปรับปรุงเป็นร่างแนวทางการพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้ฯ (ฉบับที่ 2) แล้วให้ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิรับรอง นำร่างแนวทางพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้ (ฉบับที่ 2) ให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 5 ท่าน ประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ พบว่า ภาพรวมมีความเหมาะสม อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ( x̄ = 4.75, S.D.= 0.43 ) และมีความเป็นไปได้ อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ( x̄ = 4.52, S.D.= 0.49 ) และ 3) แนวทางการพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้ในการส่งเสริมการจัดการศึกษาเพื่ออาชีพในระดับพื้นที่จังหวัด ประกอบด้วย วัตถุประสงค์ เป้าหมาย ผู้ร่วมเรียนรู้ ประเด็นการเรียนรู้และกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ ซึ่งประกอบด้วย กระบวนการเรียนรู้ 6 ขั้นตอน เพื่อให้ภาคการศึกษา ภาคประชาสังคม ภาคเอกชนและภาคท้องถิ่น สามารถนำกระบวนการเรียนรู้สร้างการเปลี่ยนแปลงการจัดการศึกษาเพื่ออาชีพในระดับพื้นที่จังหวัด ซึ่งการที่กระบวนการเรียนรู้จะส่งผลต่อการจัดการศึกษาอาชีพได้นั้น โครงสร้าง (structure) และผู้กระทำการ (agency) จะต้องมีปฏิสัมพันธ์กัน โดยผู้กระทำการเป็นผู้ริเริ่มและดำเนินการตามขั้นตอนของกระบวนการเรียนรู้ จนเกิดการยอมรับและกำหนดให้เป็นแนวทางการจัดการศึกษาเพื่ออาชีพของพื้นที่ ซึ่งผู้กระทำการใช้เป็นแนวปฏิบัติของตนอย่างมีความหมาย ทั้งนี้โครงสร้างและผู้กระทำการจึงมีอิทธิพลต่อกัน เป็นไปตามทฤษฎีการก่อตัวของโครงสร้างความสัมพันธ์ทางสังคมของ Anthony Giddens
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to 1) study a learning process in promoting career education at the provincial level, 2) develop a learning process in promoting career education at the provincial level, and 3) present the guidelines for developing a learning process in promoting career education at the provincial level using a mixed-method research methodology both quantitively and qualitatively, and participatory action research methodology. The results were as follows. 1) A learning process in promoting career education at the provincial level of Chonburi and Trad consisted of five steps which were (i) people collaboration which referred to the collaboration of stakeholders in the educational management to analyze the present conditions, problems and needs in career education at the provincial level with the governor as the mainstay, (ii) collaboration of ideas which referred to the collaboration of networks to brainstorm and specify guidelines to promote career education at the provincial level so that career education could make tangible progress, (iii) working collaboration which referred to collaborative development of provincial protocol and information technology, organization of collaborative stages, planning preparation and follow-up evaluation, and communicating campaigns, (iv) collaboration in concluding lessons which referred to collaborative evaluation of operational results following the guidelines of promoting career education at the provincial level. The lessons were then concluded, and the results were extended to improve the operation, and (v) collaborative acceptance of consequences which referred to collaborative acceptance of both the positive and negative operational results for future improvement, adjustment, and development. 2) The development of a learning process in promoting career education at Nan provincial level followed participatory action research methodology in three main stages. To illustrate, for Stage 1, during the preparation stage, it was found that, for Nan province, the promotion of career education which corresponded to the people and geographic contexts was needed. Occupations which should be promoted were those related to 1) tourism and hospitality, 2) modern agriculture, 3) small and medium enterprises, and 4) border trade and logistics. For Stage 2, there were six steps in the development of a learning process to promote career education at the provincial level, which were (i) people collaboration, (ii) collaboration of ideas, (iii) working collaboration, (iv) collaboration in concluding lessons, (v) collaborative acceptance of consequences, and (vi) collaboration in a learning process development, the step not found in the first two case studies of Chonburi and Trad. Then, the Guidelines for Developing a Learning Process (No. 1) were drafted. For Stage 3, the draft was checked and advised by nine experts, and was developed into the Guidelines for Developing a Learning Process (No. 2). The Guidelines for Developing a Learning Process (No. 2) were approved by the experts and were assessed by five specialists on appropriateness and feasibility. It was found that their overall appropriateness was at the highest level ( x̄ = 4.75, S.D.= 0.43). Their feasibility was also at the highest level ( x̄ = 4.52, S.D.= 0.49 ). 3) In conclusion, the guidelines for the development of a learning process in promoting career education provision at the provincial level were proposed in terms of objectives, goals, participants, learning points and activities. The learning process that comprises six steps aims to help those in civil society as well as education, public and private sectors to contribute to changes in provincial career education provision. Regarding the learning process that had an effect on the career education, the duality of structure and agency according to Anthony Giddens’ structuration theory was found. That is the initiation and active involvement in the learning process of/by the agencies led to the acceptance and adoption of the career education guidelines of the province, thereby changing the structure. As a result, a meaningful practice to/by the agencies happened accordingly.
Creative Commons License