Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting the adoption of government e-service: a case study of tax incentives service, the customs department
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
สุธรรมา นิติเกษตรสุนทร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2020.423
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการยอมรับระบบบริการอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ภาครัฐ โดยใช้การวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน ซี่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างเชิงปริมาณคือผู้ใช้งานระบบ จำนวน 567 คน เก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามและวิเคราะห์ด้วยสถิติหาความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติ T-Test สถิติ One-Way ANOVA และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ ส่วนกลุ่มตัวอย่างเชิงคุณภาพคือผู้ใช้งานระบบ จำนวน 8 คน ใช้การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกและแปรผลโดยการวิเคราะห์จากเนื้อหา จากนั้นจะนำผลของทั้งสองวิธีมาเปรียบเทียบกัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ระดับการยอมรับของผู้ใช้งานอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา ประสบการณ์การใช้ระบบ ที่แตกต่างกัน ทำให้ผู้ใช้งานมีระดับการยอมรับระบบที่แตกต่างกัน แต่สำหรับสถานภาพในการทำงาน ในการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณพบว่าไม่มีผล แต่การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพพบว่ามีผล 3) ปัจจัยหลัก ได้แก่ การรับรู้ความง่ายในการใช้งาน ความน่าเชื่อถือของระบบ และการสนับสนุนจากองค์กร เป็นปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการยอมรับของผู้ใช้งาน ส่วนการรับรู้ประโยชน์ของการใช้งาน ในเชิงปริมาณพบว่าไม่มีผล แต่ในเชิงคุณภาพพบว่ามีผล 4) ในการพัฒนาระบบ ต้องคำนึงถึงผู้ใช้งานทุกกลุ่ม ให้ข้อมูลวิธีใช้งานอย่างง่ายและข้อมูลด้านความปลอดภัยที่น่าเชื่อถือ ประชาสัมพันธ์ถึงประโยชน์ของระบบ ตลอดจนผลักดันให้องค์กรของผู้ใช้สนับสนุนระบบ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The object of this research is to study the factors that affect the adoption of Government e-Service. By using mixed methods research, the quantitative study group are 567 system users, using questionnaire to collect data and calculate the Frequency, Percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation, T-Test, One-Way ANOVA, and Multiple Regression Analysis by statistic method, and 8 system users in qualitative study group, using in-dept interview and interpreted by analyze the contents. Then, the result of both study methods would be compared. The results of the study are 1) the level of user acceptance is at a high level 2) the different personal factors, such as age, education, and experience of using the system, have effects to the level of user acceptance. However, for working status, as the quantitative study found no effect in this factor while the qualitative study found the effect in this factor. 3) the main factors, such as Perceived Ease of Use, Trustworthiness of the system, and supporting from the organization, have effects to the level of user acceptance. However, for Perceived Usefulness of system usage, as the quantitative study found no effect in this factor while the qualitative study found the effect in this factor. 4) the system must be developed by taking all kind of users, provide easy-to-use information and reliable security information, publicize the benefits of the system, as well as encourage the user's organization to support the system
Creative Commons License