Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
กลยุทธ์การบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนเอกชนระดับมัธยมศึกษาในมณฑลเจ้อเจียงประเทศจีนตามแนวคิดผู้ประกอบการดิจิทัล
Year (A.D.)
2025
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Penvara Xupravati
Second Advisor
Sukanya Chaemchoy
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
Doctor of Philosophy
Degree Level
Doctoral Degree
Degree Discipline
Educational System Management Leadership
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2025.25
Abstract
This study aimed to achieve three research objectives: 1) To study the conceptual frameworks of academic management of private high schools and digital entrepreneurship competencies; 2) To identify the strengths, weaknesses, opportunities, and threats (SWOT) of academic management in Zhejiang private high schools based on the concept of digital entrepreneurship; 3) To develop academic management strategies for Zhejiang private high schools to enhance students’ digital entrepreneurship competencies. A multiphase mixed-methods research design was adopted, integrating quantitative and qualitative approaches. The informants included teachers and administrators from private high schools in Zhejiang Province, with a total of 627 respondents. Research instruments used in this study comprised self-reported questionnaires for measuring SWOT factors and expert evaluation forms for verifying conceptual frameworks and strategies and collecting qualitative feedback on strategy feasibility. Data analysis methods included descriptive statistics, modified priority needs index (PNImodified), and content analysis. The research findings were as follows: 1) The conceptual framework of private high school academic management included three core areas: Curriculum Development, Teaching and Learning Management, and Measurement and Evaluation; the conceptual framework of digital entrepreneurship consisted of four main components 01) Opportunity Insight and Innovation, 02) Strategic Action Planning, 03) Initiative, Collaboration, and Communication, 04) Management and Digital Competence) and eight sub-components. 2) SWOT analysis results showed that Measurement and Evaluation and Curriculum Development were internal strengths, while Teaching and Learning Management was the primary internal weakness; externally, technological and sociocultural factors were opportunities, and political-legal and economic factors were threats. 3) The final academic management strategies included 3 core strategies as follows: 1. Optimize teaching and learning to develop student DE competencies, 2. Adapt the curriculum to develop students’ DE competencies, and 3. Enhance the measurement and evaluation to develop student DE competencies.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษากรอบแนวคิดการบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาเอกชนและผู้ประกอบการดิจิทัล (2) วิเคราะห์จุดแข็ง จุดอ่อนโอกาส และภาวะคุกคามของการบริหารงานวิชาการในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาเอกชนมณฑลเจ้อเจียงตามแนวคิดผู้ประกอบการดิจิทัล (3) พัฒนากลยุทธ์การบริหารงานวิชาการสำหรับโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาเอกชนมณฑลเจ้อเจียง เพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะผู้ประกอบการดิจิทัลของผู้เรียน ใช้รูปแบบการวิจัยแบบผสมวิธีพหุระยะ (multiphase mixed-methods) โดยบูรณาการวิธีการเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้ให้ข้อมูลประกอบด้วยครูและผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาเอกชนในมณฑลเจ้อเจียง จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 627 คน เครื่องมือวิจัยได้แก่แบบสอบถามสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์และแบบประเมินตรวจสอบความถูกต้องของกรอบแนวคิดและกลยุทธ์ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีการทางสถิติเชิงพรรณนา ดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็นลำดับความสำคัญแบบปรับแก้ (PNImodified) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) กรอบแนวคิดการบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาเอกชน ประกอบด้วย 3 ด้านหลัก ได้แก่ การพัฒนาหลักสูตร การจัดการเรียนการสอน และการวัดและประเมินผล ส่วนกรอบแนวคิดผู้ประกอบการดิจิทัล ประกอบด้วย 4 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) การมองเห็นโอกาสและนวัตกรรม 2) การวางแผนและดำเนินการเชิงกลยุทธ์ 3) การแสดงความคิดริเริ่ม การทำงานร่วมกันและการสื่อสาร และ 4) การจัดการและสมรรถนะดิจิทัล (2) ผลการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยภายในพบว่า การวัดและประเมินผลและการพัฒนาหลักสูตรเป็นจุดแข็ง ส่วนการจัดการเรียนการสอนเป็นจุดอ่อน ปัจจัยภายนอก พบว่าเทคโนโลยีและสังคมวัฒนธรรมเป็นโอกาส ในขณะที่กฎหมาย-การเมืองและเศรษฐกิจเป็นภาวะคุกคาม (3) กลยุทธ์การบริหารงานวิชาการฉบับสมบูรณ์ประกอบด้วย 3 กลยุทธ์หลักดังต่อไปนี้ 1. ปรับปรุงการจัดการเรียนการสอนเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะผู้ประกอบการดิจิทัล (DE) ของผู้เรียน 2. ปรับแต่งหลักสูตรเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะผู้ประกอบการดิจิทัล (DE) ของผู้เรียน และ 3. ส่งเสริมการวัดและประเมินผลเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะผู้ประกอบการดิจิทัล (DE) ของผู้เรียน
Creative Commons License