Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
กลยุทธ์การบริหารวิชาการของมหาวิทยาลัยในมณฑลเหอหนานสาธารณรัฐ ประชาชนจีนที่ส่งเสริมความ ฉลาดรู้ดิจิทัล
Year (A.D.)
2025
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Pruet Siribanpitak
Second Advisor
Sukanya Chaemchoy
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
Doctor of Philosophy
Degree Level
Doctoral Degree
Degree Discipline
Educational System Management Leadership
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2025.35
Abstract
This research aimed to 1) study the conceptual framework of public university academic management and the digital literacy. 2) analyze strengths, weaknesses, opportunities, and threats of academic management of public universities in Henan province, China to enhance the digital literacy. 3) develop academic management strategies for public universities in Henan province, China to enhance the digital literacy. A multi-phase mixed methods research design was employed integrating both quantitative and qualitative approaches. The sample consisted of 38 universities in Henan Province, People’s Republic of China. The informants were university administrators and faculty members. The instruments used for data collection included questionnaire, evaluation form and structured interview protocols. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics, Priority Needs Index Modified (PNImodified), and content analysis.The research findings revealed that 1) the conceptual framework of academic management comprises four key components: (1) Curriculum Development (2) Teaching and Learning (3) Learning media and Resources and (4) Measurement and Evaluation; and the conceptual framework of digital literacy comprises five domains: (1) Digital Awareness (2) Digital Communication and Collaboration (3) Digital and Computational Thinking (4) Digital Knowledge and Skills and (5) Digital Social Responsibility; 2) SWOT analysis showed that curriculum development, teaching and learning, and measurement and evaluation were rated as strengths, resources was rated as weakness, economic, social, and technological factors were rated as opportunities and political factor is the threat was rated as threat. 3) Academic management strategies, centered on the concept of digital literacy consist of four strategies: (1) redesign and sustain the curriculum to enhance digital literacy development in public universities; (2) promote and establish digital environments to enhance teaching and learning for digital literacy development; (3) provide diverse learning media and resources to support digital literacy development; (4) develop transformative measurement and evaluation systems to enhance digital literacy.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษากรอบแนวคิดของการบริหารวิชาการมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐและความฉลาดรู้ดิจิทัล 2) วิเคราะห์จุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาส และภาวะคุกคามของการบริหารวิชาการของมหาวิทยาลัยในมณฑลเหอหนาน สาธารณรัฐประชาชนจีนที่ส่งเสริมความฉลาดรู้ดิจิทัล 3) พัฒนากลยุทธ์การบริหารวิชาการของมหาวิทยาลัยในมณฑลเหอหนาน สาธารณรัฐประชาชนจีนที่ส่งเสริมความฉลาดรู้ดิจิทัล การวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้ระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยแบบผสมวิธีพหุระยะ โดยบูรณาการข้อมูลทั้งเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วยมหาวิทยาลัยในมณฑลเหอหนาน สาธารณรัฐประชาชนจีนรวม 38 มหาวิทยาลัย ผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือ ผู้บริหารมหาวิทยาลัย และคณาจารย์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม แบบประเมิน และแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ดัชนีความต้องจำเป็น (PNImodified) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กรอบแนวคิดของการบริหารวิชาการมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐประกอบด้วย 4 องค์ประกอบหลัก ได้แก่ (1) การพัฒนาหลักสูตร (2) การจัดการเรียนการสอน (3) สื่อและทรัพยากรการเรียนรู้ (4) การวัดและประเมินผล กรอบแนวคิดความฉลาดรู้ดิจิทัล ประกอบด้วย 5 องค์ประกอบหลัก (1) การตระหนักรู้ทางดิจิทัล (2) การสื่อสารและการทำงานร่วมกันทางดิจิทัล (3) การคิดทางดิจิทัลและการคิดเชิงคำนวณ (4) ความรู้และทักษะทางดิจิทัล (5) ความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมทางดิจิทัล 2) จุดแข็ง คือ การพัฒนาหลักสูตร การจัดการเรียนการสอน และการวัดและการประเมิน จุดอ่อน คือ สื่อและทรัพยากรการเรียนรู้ โอกาส คือปัจจัยทางเศรษฐกิจ สังคม และเทคโนโลยี และภาวะคุกคาม คือ ปัจจัยทางการเมือง 3) กลยุทธ์การบริหารวิชาการของมหาวิทยาลัยในมณฑลเหอหนานสาธารณรัฐ ประชาชนจีนที่ส่งเสริมความฉลาดรู้ดิจิทัล ประกอบด้วย 4 กลยุทธ์หลัก (1) ออกแบบและกำกับติดตามหลักสูตรเพื่อส่งเสริมความฉลาดรู้ดิจิทัลในมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ (2) สนับสนุนและสร้างสภาพแวดล้อมดิจิทัลเพื่อพัฒนาการเรียนการสอนที่ส่งเสริมการพัฒนาความฉลาดรู้ดิจิทัล (3) จัดหาสื่อการเรียนรู้และทรัพยากรที่หลากหลายเพื่อส่งเสริมความฉลาดรู้ดิจิทัล (4) พัฒนาระบบการวัดและประเมินผลพลิกโฉมเพื่อเพื่อส่งเสริมความฉลาดรู้ดิจิทัล
Creative Commons License