Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The creation of womenswear fashion lifestyle pop-up store brand for Zillennials target group from multicultural in Pak Khlong Talat neighborhood south Phra Nakhon district to promote tourism according to creative economy development plan in Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2025
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
พัดชา อุทิศวรรณกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Creative Arts (ภาควิชานฤมิตศิลป์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นฤมิตศิลป์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2025.35
Abstract
การสร้างสรรค์ตราสินค้าป๊อปอัพสโตร์แฟชั่นไลฟ์สไตล์ สตรีสำหรับกลุ่มเป้าหมายสตรีซิเลียนเนียลจากพหุวัฒนธรรมย่านปากคลองตลาดเขตพระนคร เพื่อส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวตามแผนพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจสร้างสรรค์ในกรุงเทพมหานคร เป็นการวิจัยเพื่อหาแนวทางการออกแบบสินค้าสำหรับกลุ่มเป้าหมายใหม่ที่กำลังเป็นกระแสในปัจจุบันจนถึงอนาคต โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อถ่ายทอดภูมิปัญญาและพหุวัฒนธรรม ในธุรกิจดอกไม้นานาชาติ ย่านปากคลองตลาด เริ่มตั้งแต่การศึกษาพื้นที่ย่านปากคลองตลาด เขตพระนคร ถึงวัฒนธรรม ประเภทดอกไม้ และธุรกิจใหม่ที่เกิดขึ้นเพื่อพัฒนาย่าน พร้อมทั้งศึกษากลุ่มเป้าหมาย กลุ่มสตรีซิเลียนเนียล (Zillenial) ถึงพฤติกรรมการบริโภคสินค้า ช่วงอายุ ความสนใจการตลาดและรายได้ เพื่อสร้างความเข้าใจในกลุ่มเป้าหมายและช่องว่างทางการตลาดทั้งในและต่างประเทศ ผู้วิจัยมีเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามกลุ่มบริโภคที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างและพัฒนาขึ้น ผลจากการวิจัยพบว่า การสร้างสรรค์ตราสินค้าป๊อปอัพสโตร์ แฟชั่นไลฟ์สไตล์สตรี สำหรับกลุ่มเป้าหมายซิเลียนเนียล โอกาสการใช้สอยในรูปแบบสังสรรค์ (Party-Party) ผ่านพหุวัฒนธรรมย่านปากคลองตลาดเขตพระนคร เพื่อส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวตามแผนพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจสร้างสรรค์ในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The creation of a fashion lifestyle pop-up store brand for Zillennial women from multicultural backgrounds in the Pak Khlong Talat area of Phra Nakhon District aims to promote tourism in line with Bangkok’s Creative Economy Development Plan. This research seeks to explore design approaches for products targeting a new and emerging consumer group whose influence continues to grow now and into the future. The objective is to convey local wisdom and multicultural identity found within the international flower trade of Pak Khlong Talat.The research begins with a study of the Pak Khlong Talat area—its cultural landscape, varieties of flowers, and newly emerging businesses that contribute to the district’s development. It also includes an examination of the target group, Zillennial women, focusing on their consumer behavior, age range, interests, marketing preferences, and income levels. This helps build a deeper understanding of the target consumers and identify market gaps both domestically and internationally.The primary research tool used is a consumer questionnaire developed by the researcher. Findings reveal that designing a women’s fashion lifestyle pop-up store brand for Zillennial consumers presents strong potential for usage in social and celebratory contexts (“Party-Party”). This opportunity is enhanced through the integration of the multicultural characteristics of Pak Khlong Talat, supporting tourism promotion in alignment with Bangkok’s Creative Economy Development Plan.
Creative Commons License