Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ละครอิมเมอร์ซีฟกับการบูรณาการการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมในประเทศจีนะกรณีศึกษาการแสดงเรือง "Only Henan"
Year (A.D.)
2025
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
Ritirong Jiwakanon
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
Master of Arts
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Cultural Management
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2025.4
Abstract
This paper examines the developmental context, stage characteristics, and shortcomings of “Only Henan: The Dramatic Fantasy City”, immersive theater in China through literature review, case analysis, and online text analysis. Research findings indicate that Only Henan achieves strong audience immersion and cultural dissemination through its narrative construction, spatial design, and operational model. However, it still faces issues such as insufficient textual depth, spatial homogenization, and a lack of industry standards. The study concludes that the sustainable development of China's immersive theater requires striking a balance between cultural expression, audience interaction, and industrial standardization to achieve dual enhancement of artistic and economic value.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
งานวิจัยฉบับนี้วิเคราะห์บริบทการพัฒนา ลักษณะของเวทีการแสดง และข้อจำกัดของศิลปะการแสดงแบบดื่มด่ำ “เหอหนาน: เมืองแห่งแฟนตาซีเชิงละคร” (Only Henan: The Dramatic Fantasy City) ในจีน ผ่านการทบทวนวรรณกรรม การวิเคราะห์กรณีศึกษา และการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลความคิดเห็นออนไลน์ ผลการวิจัยชี้ให้เห็นว่า “มีแต่เหอหนาน” สามารถสร้างประสบการณ์ดื่มด่ำและถ่ายทอดวัฒนธรรมได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ผ่านโครงสร้างการเล่าเรื่อง การออกแบบพื้นที่ และรูปแบบการดำเนินงาน อย่างไรก็ตามโครงการยังเผชิญกับปัญหา เช่น ความลึกซึ้งของบทที่ไม่เพียงพอ ความคล้ายคลึงของพื้นที่แสดง และการขาดมาตรฐานอุตสาหกรรม งานวิจัยสรุปว่า การพัฒนาอย่างยั่งยืนของศิลปะการแสดงแบบดื่มด่ำในจีนจำเป็นต้องสร้างสมดุลระหว่างการสื่อสารทางวัฒนธรรม การมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ชม และการกำหนดมาตรฐานอุตสาหกรรม เพื่อให้เกิดการยกระดับทั้งในด้านคุณค่าทางศิลปะและศักยภาพทางเศรษฐกิจควบคู่กันไป
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.