Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
กลไกการถ่ายทอดทางอารมณ์ของแบรนด์เชิงวัฒนธรรมในยุคดิจิทัล : กรณีศึกษาแบรนด์ FT Rose
Year (A.D.)
2025
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
Janat Thiengsurin
Second Advisor
Suppakorn Disatapundhu
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
Master of Arts
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Cultural Management
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2025.20
Abstract
This study explores the emotional disconnect between cultural heritage brands and Gen Z users in the digital environment, seeking to create online emotional connection without compromising the abundant cultural legacy. Focusing on the FT Rose brand, firmly established in Qiang culture and unique rose advantages, it utilizes digital ethnography, interviews, and grounded theory. The Emotional-Digital Misalignment (EDM) model pinpoints four primary disconnects: aesthetic, emotional tone, narrative, and platform grammar. The study hereby recommends the E-STP model for Gen Z users’ emotional segmentation with a package of strategies, the ESR model for emotional social responsibility, and the ESM model for emotional sustainability governance. Finally, it expounds the public's cognition and participation mechanism of contemporary cultural brands and provides an implementable transformation path for FT Rose and comparable cultural enterprises. Limitations include a single-case analysis, suggesting future multi-case and quantitative studies on emotional value and platform algorithms.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
งานวิจัยนี้สำรวจความเชื่อมโยงทางอารมณ์ระหว่างแบรนด์มรดกทางวัฒนธรรมและผู้ใช้ Gen Z ในสภาพแวดล้อมดิจิทัล โดยมุ่งสร้างการเชื่อมต่อทางอารมณ์ออนไลน์โดยไม่กระทบต่อมรดกทางวัฒนธรรมอันอุดมสมบูรณ์ งานวิจัยนี้มุ่งเน้นไปที่แบรนด์ FT Rose ซึ่งฝังรากลึกในวัฒนธรรม Qiang และข้อได้เปรียบเฉพาะตัวของกุหลาบ โดยใช้การศึกษาชาติพันธุ์วิทยาดิจิทัล การสัมภาษณ์ และทฤษฎีพื้นฐาน แบบจำลอง EDM (Emotional-Digital Misalignment) ระบุถึงความเชื่อมโยงหลัก 4 ประการ ได้แก่ สุนทรียศาสตร์ โทนอารมณ์ การเล่าเรื่อง และไวยากรณ์ของแพลตฟอร์ม งานวิจัยนี้จึงแนะนำให้ใช้แบบจำลอง E-STP สำหรับการแบ่งส่วนทางอารมณ์ของผู้ใช้ Gen Z ด้วยชุดกลยุทธ์ แบบจำลอง ESR สำหรับความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมทางอารมณ์ และแบบจำลอง ESM สำหรับการกำกับดูแลความยั่งยืนทางอารมณ์ สุดท้าย งานวิจัยนี้ยังอธิบายกลไกการรับรู้และการมีส่วนร่วมของสาธารณชนเกี่ยวกับแบรนด์ทางวัฒนธรรมร่วมสมัย และนำเสนอแนวทางการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่นำไปปฏิบัติได้จริงสำหรับ FT Rose และองค์กรทางวัฒนธรรมอื่นๆ ที่คล้ายคลึงกัน ข้อจำกัดประกอบด้วยการวิเคราะห์กรณีศึกษาเดียว ซึ่งแนะนำการศึกษาแบบหลายกรณีและการศึกษาเชิงปริมาณในอนาคตเกี่ยวกับคุณค่าทางอารมณ์และอัลกอริทึมของแพลตฟอร์ม
Creative Commons License