Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
อิทธิพลของคุณค่าการบริโภคต่อความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้าแฟชั่นที่ยั่งยืน
Year (A.D.)
2025
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
Papaporn Chaihanchanchai
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Master of Arts
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Strategic Communication Management
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2025.57
Abstract
This study investigates five consumption values, namely functional, social, emotional, epistemic, and ethical value, along with attitude toward buying sustainable fashion products, subjective norms, perceived behavioral control, and purchase intention. It further examines how consumption values shape attitude toward buying sustainable fashion products, subjective norms, and perceived behavioral control, and how these three constructs subsequently influence purchase intention. Data were collected via online survey from 269 Chinese respondents aged between 18 to 44 years old who had purchased at least one sustainable fashion product within the last six months. Overall, respondents showed positive evaluations of sustainable fashion, reporting high consumption values (M = 4.00), favorable attitudes (M = 4.44), strong subjective norms (M = 4.01), high perceived behavioral control (M = 4.32), and strong purchase intention (M = 4.16). In terms of influences of consumption values, emotional value most strongly influenced attitude toward buying sustainable fashion products (β = 0.43). Social value was the strongest factor influencing subjective norms (β = 0.36), and functional value influenced perceived behavioral control the most (β = 0.36). Regarding TPB predictors, attitude toward buying sustainable fashion products (β = 0.24), subjective norms (β = 0.53), and perceived behavioral control (β = 0.12) all significantly influenced purchase intention.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มุ่งสำรวจค่านิยมการบริโภคทั้ง 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการใช้ประโยชน์ ด้านสังคม ด้านอารมณ์ ด้านการแสวงหาความรู้ และด้านคุณธรรม รวมถึงทัศนคติต่อการซื้อสินค้าแฟชั่นที่ยั่งยืน บรรทัดฐานส่วนบุคคล การรับรู้การควบคุมพฤติกรรม และความตั้งใจในการซื้อ นอกจากนี้ ยังตรวจสอบอิทธิพลของค่านิยมการบริโภคที่มีต่อทัศนคติต่อการซื้อสินค้าแฟชั่นที่ยั่งยืน บรรทัดฐานส่วนบุคคล และการรับรู้การควบคุมพฤติกรรม รวมถึงตรวจสอบว่า องค์ประกอบทั้งสามนี้ ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจในการซื้ออย่างไร โดยข้อมูลจากการรวบรวมผ่านแบบสอบถามออนไลน์จากผู้ตอบ แบบสอบถามชาวจีน จำนวน 269 คน อายุระหว่าง 18-44 ปี ที่เคยซื้อสินค้าแฟชั่นที่ยั่งยืน อย่างน้อย 1 ชิ้น ภายใน 6 เดือนที่ผ่านมา พบว่า ในภาพรวมกลุ่มตัวอย่างมีการประเมินเชิงบวกต่อสินค้าแฟชั่นที่ยั่งยืน โดยมีค่านิยมการบริโภคในระดับสูง (M = 4.00) มีทัศนคติที่ดี (M = 4.44) บรรทัดฐานส่วนบุคคล อยู่ในระดับสูง (M = 4.01) มีการรับรู้การควบคุมพฤติกรรมสูง (M = 4.32) และมีความตั้งใจในการซื้อที่ สูง (M = 4.16) สำหรับอิทธิพลของค่านิยมการบริโภค พบว่า ค่านิยมด้านอารมณ์มีอิทธิพลต่อทัศนคติต่อ การซื้อสินค้าแฟชั่นที่ยั่งยืนมากที่สุด (β = 0.43) ค่าสังคมมีอิทธิพลต่อบรรทัดฐานส่วนบุคคลมากที่สุด (β = 0.36) และค่าการใช้ประโยชน์มีอิทธิพลต่อการรับรู้การควบคุมพฤติกรรมสูงที่สุด (β = 0.36) สำหรับ ตัวแปรทำนายตามทฤษฎีพฤติกรรมตามแผน พบว่า ทัศนคติต่อการซื้อสินค้าแฟชั่นที่ยั่งยืน (β = 0.24) บรรทัดฐานส่วนบุคคล (β = 0.53) และการรับรู้การควบคุมพฤติกรรม (β = 0.12) ล้วนมีอิทธิพลอย่าง มีนัยสำคัญต่อความตั้งใจในการซื้อ
Creative Commons License