Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of resilience to amphetamine abuse enhancement with family participation and mobile application program on amphetamine consumption in adolescents with amphetamine dependence receiving out-patient treatment
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพ็ญพักตร์ อุทิศ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลจิตเวชและสุขภาพจิต
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2024.699
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองแบบสองกลุ่มวัดก่อนและหลังการทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบ 1) การเสพยาบ้าของวัยรุ่นเสพติดยาบ้าที่ได้รับบำบัดแบบผู้ป่วยนอกซึ่งได้รับผลของโปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างพลังต้านการเสพยาบ้าแบบครอบครัวมีส่วนร่วมและโมบายแอปพลิเคชัน ในระยะก่อนการทดลอง และหลังการทดลอง และ 2) การเสพยาบ้าของวัยรุ่นที่เสพติดยาบ้าที่ได้รับการบำบัดแบบผู้ป่วยนอกระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างพลังต้านการเสพยาบ้าแบบครอบครัวมีส่วนร่วมและ โมบายแอปพลิเคชัน กับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการดูแลตามปกติในระยะหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือวัยรุ่นชายและหญิงอายุ 18–24 ปี ที่เข้ารับการบำบัดแบบผู้ป่วยนอกในคลินิกบำบัดยาเสพติด สถาบันแห่งหนึ่ง จำนวน 50 คน และพ่อ/แม่ของวัยรุ่นครอบครัวละ 1 คน ได้รับการจับคู่ตามระดับความรุนแรงของการเสพติดและเพศ แล้วสุ่มเข้ากลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 25 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมฯ รวม 8 กิจกรรม ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบประเมินพลังต้านการเสพยาบ้า และแบบประเมินพฤติกรรมการเสพยาบ้า Time Line Follow-Back (TLFB) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา และทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วยสถิติ Dependent t-test และ Independent t-test กำหนดระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 สรุปผลวิจัยได้ดังนี้ 1.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This quasi-experimental study with a pretest-posttest control group design aimed to compare: 1) amphetamine consumption of adolescents with amphetamine dependence receiving outpatient treatment before and after participating in the Resilience to Amphetamine Abuse Enhancement with Family Participation and Mobile Application Program; and 2) amphetamine consumption between adolescents receiving the program and those receiving standard care, both before and after the intervention. The sample consisted of 50 adolescents, male and female, aged 18–24 years and their mother or father who were receiving treatment at a drug rehabilitation clinic of one tertiary hospital. Participants were matched by severity of addiction and sex, then randomly assigned to either the experimental or control group, 25 participants per group. The experimental group received the Resilience to Amphetamine Abuse Enhancement with Family Participation and Mobile Application Program, comprising 8 structured sessions over 8 weeks, while the control group received standard nursing care. Research instruments included a demographic questionnaire, the Amphetamine Resilient Relapse Scale, and a Time Line Follow-Back (TLFB). Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics, dependent t-tests, and independent t-tests, with a significance level set at .05. Findings are summarized as follows: 1.
Creative Commons License